Col 285 Sector TM-J b10-4
Coordinates 242.1 / 20.1 / -142.2 · system address 9470268810609
Federation
Allegiance
Corporate
Government
Extraction
Economy
Low
Security
790,620
Population
—
Controlling power
2026-10-16 17:33 UTC
Data updated
Factions
| Faction | Influence ▼ | Government | Allegiance | States |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deutsche Elite Piloten Interstellar | 61.5% | Corporate | Federation | — |
| Worker's Party of HIP 38235 | 17.1% | Communism | Independent | — |
| New Galis Focus | 15.6% | Dictatorship | Independent | Expansion |
| Galis Silver Posse | 5.8% | Anarchy | Independent | — |
Last BGS Update
Insufficient traffic data — not enough recent observations to detect this system's own tick.
Faction influence history
Deutsche Elite Piloten Interstellar61.5%
Worker's Party of HIP 3823517.1%
New Galis Focus15.6%
Galis Silver Posse5.8%
Population history
Population790,620
Bodies (9)
| Body | Type | Distance (ls) | Landable | Rings |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Col 285 Sector TM-J b10-4 | M | — | — | 1 |
| ├ A Belt Cluster 1 | — | 2 | — | — |
| ├ A Belt Cluster 2 | — | 3 | — | — |
| ├ A Belt Cluster 3 | — | 3 | — | — |
| ├ 1 | Sudarsky class I gas giant | 475 | — | 2 |
| └ 2 | Sudarsky class I gas giant | 715 | — | 2 |
| ├ 2 a | Icy body | 715 | Yes | — |
| ├ 2 b | Icy body | 713 | Yes | — |
| └ 2 c | Icy body | 713 | Yes | — |
Elite Dangerous is a trademark of Frontier Developments plc. This is an unofficial, fan-made tool and is not affiliated with or endorsed by Frontier Developments.
