Col 285 Sector OM-T b17-4
Coordinates 137.9 / -180.2 / 16.0 · system address 9468925978033
Independent
Allegiance
Feudal
Government
Industrial
Economy
High
Security
107,030,760
Population
—
Controlling power
2026-10-16 18:41 UTC
Data updated
Factions
| Faction | Influence ▼ | Government | Allegiance | States |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lords of the Old Dominion | 38.3% | Feudal | Independent | — |
| Shadows of the Void | 25.7% | Corporate | Empire | — |
| Lambda-2 Tucanae Empire League | 17.7% | Patronage | Empire | — |
| Backlum Imperial Society | 9.9% | Patronage | Empire | — |
| Gyvathaime Crimson Ring | 8.5% | Anarchy | Independent | — |
Last BGS Update
Insufficient traffic data — not enough recent observations to detect this system's own tick.
Faction influence history
Lords of the Old Dominion38.3%
Shadows of the Void25.7%
Lambda-2 Tucanae Empire League17.7%
Backlum Imperial Society9.9%
Gyvathaime Crimson Ring8.5%
Population history
Population107,030,760
Stations & settlements (3)
| Name ▲ | Type | Distance (ls) | Updated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coelho Depot | Outpost | 2541 | 2026-05-17 18:19 UTC |
| Darlene Horne Station | Orbis | 297 | 2026-10-16 18:47 UTC |
| Fokker Vision | Outpost | 398 | 2026-06-07 21:28 UTC |
Bodies (15)
| Body | Type | Distance (ls) | Landable | Rings |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| A | M | — | — | — |
| ├ A 1 | Rocky ice body | 297 | Yes | — |
| ├ A 2 | Rocky ice body | 397 | Yes | — |
| ├ A 3 | Rocky ice body | 562 | Yes | — |
| ├ A 4 | Icy body | 1005 | Yes | — |
| ├ A 5 | Icy body | 1719 | Yes | — |
| └ A 6 | Icy body | 2535 | Yes | — |
| B | L | — | — | — |
| ├ B 1 | Icy body | 289386 | Yes | — |
| ├ B 2 | Icy body | 289620 | Yes | — |
| ├ B 3 | Icy body | 289943 | Yes | — |
| ├ B 4 | Icy body | 289942 | Yes | — |
| ├ B 5 | Icy body | 287184 | Yes | — |
| │ └ B 5 a | Icy body | 287182 | Yes | — |
| └ B 6 | Icy body | 290211 | Yes | — |
Elite Dangerous is a trademark of Frontier Developments plc. This is an unofficial, fan-made tool and is not affiliated with or endorsed by Frontier Developments.
