Hyades Sector TO-I b9-4
Coordinates 10.5 / -175.4 / -79.7 · system address 9467046929801
Empire
Allegiance
Patronage
Government
Extraction
Economy
Medium
Security
4,714,428
Population
—
Controlling power
2026-10-18 17:24 UTC
Data updated
Factions
| Faction | Influence ▼ | Government | Allegiance | States |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HIP 11192 Patron's Principles | 39.4% | Patronage | Empire | — |
| Jormungand Empire Group | 32.0% | Patronage | Empire | Expansion |
| Yanoi Industries | 28.5% | Corporate | Empire | — |
Last BGS Update
Insufficient traffic data — not enough recent observations to detect this system's own tick.
Faction influence history
HIP 11192 Patron's Principles39.4%
Jormungand Empire Group32.0%
Yanoi Industries28.5%
Population history
Population4,714,428
Stations & settlements (3)
| Name ▲ | Type | Distance (ls) | Updated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grim Hex | AsteroidBase | 1056 | 2026-06-30 05:41 UTC |
| Preuss Point | Outpost | 2020 | 2026-05-25 21:56 UTC |
| Turtledove Point | Outpost | 1532 | 2026-08-23 04:42 UTC |
Bodies (26)
| Body | Type | Distance (ls) | Landable | Rings |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hyades Sector TO-I b9-4 | M | — | — | 1 |
| ├ A Belt Cluster 1 | — | 6 | — | — |
| ├ A Belt Cluster 2 | — | 3 | — | — |
| ├ A Belt Cluster 3 | — | 6 | — | — |
| ├ A Belt Cluster 4 | — | 3 | — | — |
| ├ A Belt Cluster 5 | — | 6 | — | — |
| ├ A Belt Cluster 6 | — | 5 | — | — |
| ├ A Belt Cluster 7 | — | 3 | — | — |
| ├ A Belt Cluster 8 | — | 2 | — | — |
| ├ A Belt Cluster 9 | — | 6 | — | — |
| ├ A Belt Cluster 10 | — | 5 | — | — |
| ├ 1 | High metal content body | 9 | Yes | — |
| ├ 2 | High metal content body | 24 | — | — |
| ├ 3 | Sudarsky class I gas giant | 1056 | — | 2 |
| │ ├ 3 A Ring | — | 1056 | — | — |
| │ ├ 3 B Ring | — | 1056 | — | — |
| │ ├ 3 a | Icy body | 1056 | Yes | — |
| │ ├ 3 b | Icy body | 1057 | — | — |
| │ ├ 3 c | Icy body | 1057 | — | — |
| │ └ 3 d | Icy body | 1056 | — | — |
| ├ 4 | Sudarsky class I gas giant | 1532 | — | — |
| │ └ 4 a | Icy body | 1530 | Yes | — |
| ├ 5 | Sudarsky class I gas giant | 2020 | — | 1 |
| │ ├ 5 a | Icy body | 2019 | Yes | — |
| │ └ 5 b | Icy body | 2024 | Yes | — |
| └ 6 | Icy body | 2707 | — | — |
Elite Dangerous is a trademark of Frontier Developments plc. This is an unofficial, fan-made tool and is not affiliated with or endorsed by Frontier Developments.
