HR 4776
Coordinates 73.4 / 93.3 / 37.4 · system address 938207103339
Independent
Allegiance
Corporate
Government
Extraction
Economy
Medium
Security
206,449
Population
Edmund Mahon
Controlling power
2026-10-16 19:32 UTC
Data updated
Factions
| Faction | Influence ▼ | Government | Allegiance | States |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Delta Squadron | 53.8% | Corporate | Independent | Expansion |
| Sidewinder Syndicate | 13.1% | Democracy | Independent | Expansion |
| HR 4776 Advanced Co | 10.2% | Corporate | Independent | — |
| HR 4776 Universal Ltd | 8.9% | Corporate | Independent | — |
| Workers of HR 4776 Resistance | 6.5% | Democracy | Independent | — |
| HR 4776 Front | 6.0% | Dictatorship | Independent | — |
| HR 4776 Gang | 1.6% | Anarchy | Independent | — |
Last BGS Update
When this system last updated in the BGS — bracketed from its own faction-influence reports, independent of the galaxy-wide tick.
2026-10-16 19:03 UTC
Updated (≈)
± 29 min
Precision
Approximate
Detected 2026-10-26 13:00 UTC
Faction influence history
Delta Squadron53.8%
Sidewinder Syndicate13.1%
HR 4776 Advanced Co10.2%
HR 4776 Universal Ltd8.9%
Workers of HR 4776 Resistance6.5%
HR 4776 Front6.0%
HR 4776 Gang1.6%
Population history
Population206,449
Stations & settlements (6)
| Name ▲ | Type | Distance (ls) | Updated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Batterham's Stop | OnFootSettlement | 1760 | 2026-06-04 05:47 UTC |
| Bond Beacon | CraterOutpost | 1426 | 2026-09-10 11:11 UTC |
| Carter Terminal | Outpost | 1827 | 2026-08-24 15:17 UTC |
| Craig Tourism Site | OnFootSettlement | 1422 | 2026-06-04 16:55 UTC |
| Csoma Dock | Outpost | 2571 | 2026-10-16 18:37 UTC |
| Xiang Extraction Prospect | OnFootSettlement | 1057 | 2026-08-05 21:56 UTC |
Bodies (50)
| Body | Type | Distance (ls) | Landable | Rings |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HR 4776 | F | — | — | 1 |
| ├ A Belt Cluster 1 | — | 525 | — | — |
| ├ A Belt Cluster 2 | — | 129 | — | — |
| ├ A Belt Cluster 3 | — | 233 | — | — |
| ├ A Belt Cluster 4 | — | 253 | — | — |
| ├ A Belt Cluster 5 | — | 391 | — | — |
| ├ A Belt Cluster 6 | — | 394 | — | — |
| ├ A Belt Cluster 7 | — | 473 | — | — |
| ├ A Belt Cluster 8 | — | 548 | — | — |
| ├ A Belt Cluster 9 | — | 311 | — | — |
| ├ A Belt Cluster 10 | — | 542 | — | — |
| ├ A Belt Cluster 11 | — | 346 | — | — |
| ├ 1 | Sudarsky class III gas giant | 1051 | — | 1 |
| │ ├ 1 A Ring | — | 1051 | — | — |
| │ ├ 1 a | Rocky body | 1049 | Yes | — |
| │ ├ 1 b | Rocky body | 1051 | Yes | — |
| │ ├ 1 c | Rocky body | 1048 | Yes | — |
| │ ├ 1 d | Rocky body | 1043 | Yes | — |
| │ └ 1 e | Rocky body | 1040 | — | — |
| ├ 2 | Sudarsky class III gas giant | 1422 | — | 2 |
| │ ├ 2 A Ring | — | 1421 | — | — |
| │ ├ 2 B Ring | — | 1421 | — | — |
| │ ├ 2 a | Rocky body | 1423 | Yes | — |
| │ ├ 2 b | Rocky body | 1425 | Yes | — |
| │ ├ 2 c | Rocky body | 1421 | Yes | — |
| │ ├ 2 d | Rocky body | 1428 | — | — |
| │ ├ 2 e | Rocky body | 1428 | — | — |
| │ └ 2 f | Rocky body | 1415 | Yes | — |
| ├ 3 | Sudarsky class III gas giant | 1798 | — | 2 |
| │ ├ 3 A Ring | — | 1800 | — | — |
| │ └ 3 B Ring | — | 1800 | — | — |
| ├ 4 | Sudarsky class II gas giant | 1851 | — | 2 |
| │ ├ 4 A Ring | — | 1759 | — | — |
| │ ├ 4 B Ring | — | 1759 | — | — |
| │ ├ 4 a | Rocky body | 1851 | Yes | — |
| │ └ 4 b | Rocky body | 1851 | Yes | — |
| ├ 5 | Sudarsky class II gas giant | 2570 | — | 1 |
| │ ├ 5 A Ring | — | 2593 | — | — |
| │ ├ 5 a | Rocky body | 2571 | Yes | — |
| │ └ 5 b | Rocky body | 2567 | Yes | — |
| ├ 6 | Sudarsky class II gas giant | 2588 | — | 2 |
| │ ├ 6 a | Rocky body | 2588 | Yes | — |
| │ ├ 6 b | Rocky body | 2588 | Yes | — |
| │ └ 6 c | Rocky body | 2589 | Yes | — |
| ├ 7 | Sudarsky class I gas giant | 3573 | — | 2 |
| │ ├ 7 a | Rocky body | 3573 | — | — |
| │ ├ 7 b | Rocky body | 3574 | Yes | — |
| │ └ 7 c | Rocky body | 3574 | Yes | — |
| └ 8 | Icy body | 4700 | — | 1 |
| └ 8 A Ring | — | 4691 | — | — |
Elite Dangerous is a trademark of Frontier Developments plc. This is an unofficial, fan-made tool and is not affiliated with or endorsed by Frontier Developments.
