Ross 601
Coordinates 16.6 / -20.8 / -141.7 · system address 83919639226
Independent
Allegiance
Patronage
Government
Extraction
Economy
Low
Security
70,536
Population
—
Controlling power
2026-10-23 20:52 UTC
Data updated
Factions
| Faction | Influence ▼ | Government | Allegiance | States |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Free Marlinist Movement | 39.0% | Patronage | Independent | — |
| Ross 601 Silver Bridge Inc | 19.5% | Corporate | Independent | — |
| Earls of Ross 601 | 17.8% | Feudal | Independent | — |
| Coalition of Ross 601 | 11.4% | Confederacy | Federation | — |
| Little Boxes Communists | 6.1% | Communism | Independent | — |
| Cotidji Company | 5.2% | Corporate | Federation | — |
| Ross 601 Boys | 1.0% | Anarchy | Independent | — |
Last BGS Update
Insufficient traffic data — not enough recent observations to detect this system's own tick.
Faction influence history
Free Marlinist Movement39.0%
Ross 601 Silver Bridge Inc19.5%
Earls of Ross 60117.8%
Coalition of Ross 60111.4%
Little Boxes Communists6.1%
Cotidji Company5.2%
Ross 601 Boys1.0%
Population history
Population70,536
Stations & settlements (1)
| Name ▲ | Type | Distance (ls) | Updated |
|---|---|---|---|
| H3Z-TVQ | FleetCarrier | 493 | 2026-07-30 15:33 UTC |
Bodies (41)
| Body | Type | Distance (ls) | Landable | Rings |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| A | K | — | — | 1 |
| ├ A A Belt Cluster 1 | — | 6 | — | — |
| ├ A A Belt Cluster 2 | — | 5 | — | — |
| ├ A A Belt Cluster 3 | — | 6 | — | — |
| └ A A Belt Cluster 4 | — | 5 | — | — |
| B | M | — | — | 1 |
| ├ B A Belt Cluster 1 | — | 52 | — | — |
| ├ B A Belt Cluster 2 | — | 51 | — | — |
| ├ B A Belt Cluster 3 | — | 51 | — | — |
| ├ B A Belt Cluster 4 | — | 52 | — | — |
| ├ B A Belt Cluster 5 | — | 50 | — | — |
| └ B A Belt Cluster 6 | — | 55 | — | — |
| C | K | — | — | 1 |
| ├ C A Belt Cluster 1 | — | 9021 | — | — |
| ├ C A Belt Cluster 2 | — | 9026 | — | — |
| ├ C A Belt Cluster 3 | — | 9026 | — | — |
| ├ C A Belt Cluster 4 | — | 9024 | — | — |
| ├ C A Belt Cluster 5 | — | 9025 | — | — |
| ├ C A Belt Cluster 6 | — | 9031 | — | — |
| ├ C A Belt Cluster 7 | — | 9031 | — | — |
| ├ C A Belt Cluster 8 | — | 9033 | — | — |
| ├ C A Belt Cluster 9 | — | 9031 | — | — |
| ├ C A Belt Cluster 10 | — | 9031 | — | — |
| ├ C A Belt Cluster 11 | — | 9024 | — | — |
| ├ C 1 | High metal content body | 9169 | — | — |
| └ C 2 | Sudarsky class II gas giant | 8888 | — | 2 |
| ├ C 2 a | Rocky body | 8887 | — | — |
| ├ C 2 b | Rocky body | 8887 | Yes | — |
| ├ C 2 c | Rocky body | 8892 | Yes | — |
| └ C 2 d | Rocky body | 8896 | Yes | — |
| AB 1 | High metal content body | 170 | — | — |
| AB 2 | High metal content body | 280 | — | — |
| AB 3 | Earthlike body | 525 | — | — |
| AB 4 | Sudarsky class I gas giant | 1384 | — | 1 |
| ├ AB 4 a | Rocky body | 1383 | — | — |
| ├ AB 4 b | Rocky body | 1383 | Yes | — |
| ├ AB 4 c | Rocky body | 1385 | Yes | — |
| ├ AB 4 d | Rocky body | 1383 | Yes | — |
| ├ AB 4 e | Rocky body | 1386 | Yes | — |
| └ AB 4 f | Rocky body | 1380 | Yes | — |
| AB 5 | Water world | 1410 | — | 1 |
Elite Dangerous is a trademark of Frontier Developments plc. This is an unofficial, fan-made tool and is not affiliated with or endorsed by Frontier Developments.
