Col 285 Sector BQ-W c2-0
Coordinates -21.8 / 98.1 / -259.7 · system address 83852628642
Federation
Allegiance
Corporate
Government
High Tech
Economy
Medium
Security
109,523,231
Population
Felicia Winters
Controlling power
2026-10-19 19:01 UTC
Data updated
Factions
| Faction | Influence ▼ | Government | Allegiance | States |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ice Storm Squadron | 62.8% | Corporate | Federation | Expansion |
| Federal Fleet Marine Force | 24.7% | Democracy | Federation | — |
| Nagii Union | 7.0% | Communism | Independent | — |
| Sang Wana Industries | 5.6% | Corporate | Independent | — |
Last BGS Update
Insufficient traffic data — not enough recent observations to detect this system's own tick.
Faction influence history
Ice Storm Squadron62.8%
Federal Fleet Marine Force24.7%
Nagii Union7.0%
Sang Wana Industries5.6%
Population history
Population109,523,231
Stations & settlements (2)
| Name ▲ | Type | Distance (ls) | Updated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bikini Beach | Coriolis | 116 | 2026-10-19 20:21 UTC |
| Vera Complex | CraterOutpost | 63 | 2026-10-06 20:56 UTC |
Bodies (12)
| Body | Type | Distance (ls) | Landable | Rings |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Col 285 Sector BQ-W c2-0 | M | — | — | 1 |
| ├ A Belt Cluster 1 | — | 5 | — | — |
| ├ A Belt Cluster 2 | — | 5 | — | — |
| ├ A Belt Cluster 3 | — | 4 | — | — |
| ├ A Belt Cluster 4 | — | 5 | — | — |
| ├ A Belt Cluster 5 | — | 3 | — | — |
| ├ 1 | High metal content body | 63 | Yes | — |
| ├ 2 | Water world | 116 | — | — |
| ├ 3 | High metal content body | 116 | Yes | — |
| ├ 4 | High metal content body | 196 | — | — |
| ├ 5 | High metal content body | 359 | — | — |
| └ 6 | Rocky ice body | 6278 | — | — |
Elite Dangerous is a trademark of Frontier Developments plc. This is an unofficial, fan-made tool and is not affiliated with or endorsed by Frontier Developments.
