HIP 18502
Coordinates -55.2 / -147.7 / -341.1 · system address 83785290386
Independent
Allegiance
Cooperative
Government
Extraction
Economy
Low
Security
138,074,566
Population
—
Controlling power
2026-10-16 14:00 UTC
Data updated
Factions
| Faction | Influence ▼ | Government | Allegiance | States |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Hive | 46.9% | Cooperative | Independent | — |
| Sirius Inc | 29.8% | Democracy | Independent | Expansion |
| Anti Xeno Initiative | 23.3% | Patronage | Independent | Expansion |
Last BGS Update
Insufficient traffic data — not enough recent observations to detect this system's own tick.
Faction influence history
The Hive46.9%
Sirius Inc29.8%
Anti Xeno Initiative23.3%
Population history
Population138,074,566
Stations & settlements (2)
| Name ▲ | Type | Distance (ls) | Updated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dibblers Dodec | Dodec | 1159 | 2026-09-25 12:11 UTC |
| Dibblers Whole | Coriolis | 33247 | 2026-10-16 14:04 UTC |
Bodies (27)
| Body | Type | Distance (ls) | Landable | Rings |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| A | G | — | — | — |
| ├ A 1 | High metal content body | 253 | Yes | — |
| ├ A 2 | High metal content body | 667 | — | — |
| ├ A 3 | High metal content body | 811 | — | — |
| ├ A 4 | High metal content body | 1159 | — | — |
| └ A 5 | High metal content body | 2359 | — | — |
| B | G | — | — | 1 |
| ├ B A Belt Cluster 1 | — | 32702 | — | — |
| ├ B A Belt Cluster 2 | — | 32700 | — | — |
| ├ B A Belt Cluster 3 | — | 32699 | — | — |
| ├ B A Belt Cluster 4 | — | 32696 | — | — |
| ├ B A Belt Cluster 5 | — | 32700 | — | — |
| ├ B A Belt Cluster 6 | — | 32706 | — | — |
| ├ B A Belt Cluster 7 | — | 32699 | — | — |
| ├ B A Belt Cluster 8 | — | 32704 | — | — |
| ├ B A Belt Cluster 9 | — | 32699 | — | — |
| ├ B 1 | High metal content body | 32941 | — | — |
| ├ B 2 | High metal content body | 33104 | — | — |
| ├ B 3 | Sudarsky class I gas giant | 29175 | — | 1 |
| │ ├ B 3 A Ring | — | 29175 | — | — |
| │ ├ B 3 a | Icy body | 29176 | Yes | — |
| │ ├ B 3 b | Icy body | 29183 | Yes | — |
| │ ├ B 3 c | Icy body | 29166 | Yes | — |
| │ └ B 3 d | Icy body | 29186 | Yes | — |
| └ B 4 | Icy body | 36844 | — | 2 |
| ├ B 4 a | Icy body | 36836 | Yes | — |
| └ B 4 b | Icy body | 36816 | Yes | — |
Elite Dangerous is a trademark of Frontier Developments plc. This is an unofficial, fan-made tool and is not affiliated with or endorsed by Frontier Developments.
