HIP 62787
Coordinates 162.0 / 84.0 / 107.7 · system address 800784927091
Independent
Allegiance
Cooperative
Government
Industrial
Economy
Low
Security
198,070
Population
—
Controlling power
2026-10-01 19:42 UTC
Data updated
Factions
| Faction | Influence ▼ | Government | Allegiance | States |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Starstone Enterprises | 51.3% | Cooperative | Independent | — |
| HIP 64957 Pro-Independent Bond | 20.8% | Patronage | Independent | — |
| Workers of Gateway for Equality | 11.0% | Democracy | Alliance | — |
| Pilots Trade Network | 9.3% | Corporate | Independent | — |
| Border Systems Liberation Initiative | 7.6% | Anarchy | Independent | — |
Last BGS Update
Insufficient traffic data — not enough recent observations to detect this system's own tick.
Faction influence history
Starstone Enterprises51.3%
HIP 64957 Pro-Independent Bond20.8%
Workers of Gateway for Equality11.0%
Pilots Trade Network9.3%
Border Systems Liberation Initiative7.6%
Population history
Population198,070
Stations & settlements (1)
| Name ▲ | Type | Distance (ls) | Updated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dugan Hub | Outpost | 370759 | 2026-06-27 20:50 UTC |
Bodies (21)
| Body | Type | Distance (ls) | Landable | Rings |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| A | G | — | — | — |
| B | M | — | — | 1 |
| ├ B A Belt Cluster 1 | — | 370657 | — | — |
| ├ B A Belt Cluster 2 | — | 370659 | — | — |
| ├ B A Belt Cluster 3 | — | 370662 | — | — |
| ├ B 1 | High metal content body | 370653 | Yes | — |
| └ B 2 | Sudarsky class III gas giant | 370664 | — | — |
| C | T | — | — | 1 |
| ├ C A Belt Cluster 1 | — | 370505 | — | — |
| ├ C A Belt Cluster 2 | — | 370507 | — | — |
| ├ C A Belt Cluster 3 | — | 370506 | — | — |
| ├ C 1 | High metal content body | 370510 | Yes | — |
| └ C 2 | Gas giant with water based life | 370501 | — | — |
| BC 1 | Icy body | 370747 | Yes | — |
| BC 2 | Icy body | 371465 | Yes | — |
| └ BC 2 a | Icy body | 371467 | Yes | — |
| BC 3 | Icy body | 369569 | Yes | — |
| BC 4 | Icy body | 371290 | — | — |
| └ BC 4 a | Icy body | 371293 | Yes | — |
| BC 5 | Icy body | 369068 | Yes | — |
| BC 6 | Icy body | 372408 | Yes | — |
Elite Dangerous is a trademark of Frontier Developments plc. This is an unofficial, fan-made tool and is not affiliated with or endorsed by Frontier Developments.
