Col 285 Sector EW-N a36-4
Coordinates 136.2 / -31.7 / 41.6 · system address 75750874958704
Empire
Allegiance
Patronage
Government
Extraction
Economy
Low
Security
2,480,403
Population
—
Controlling power
2026-10-26 19:52 UTC
Data updated
Factions
| Faction | Influence ▼ | Government | Allegiance | States |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Imperial Enforcement Division | 67.5% | Patronage | Empire | — |
| Sekhereke Empire Consulate | 28.4% | Patronage | Empire | — |
| Clan of Sekhereke | 4.1% | Anarchy | Independent | — |
Last BGS Update
Insufficient traffic data — not enough recent observations to detect this system's own tick.
Faction influence history
Imperial Enforcement Division67.5%
Sekhereke Empire Consulate28.4%
Clan of Sekhereke4.1%
Cai Syraze Society1.0%
Population history
Population2,480,403
Stations & settlements (6)
| Name ▲ | Type | Distance (ls) | Updated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carters Progress | Coriolis | 544 | 2026-09-10 17:29 UTC |
| Dax Hope | Outpost | 3595 | 2026-07-08 07:13 UTC |
| Iss | Outpost | 1354 | 2026-09-10 17:42 UTC |
| Rebels Hideout | Outpost | 1054 | 2026-09-17 03:13 UTC |
| Riviere Prospecting Station | OnFootSettlement | 544 | 2026-09-12 11:18 UTC |
| Sandman Valley | OnFootSettlement | 1354 | 2026-09-10 17:39 UTC |
Bodies (8)
| Body | Type | Distance (ls) | Landable | Rings |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Col 285 Sector EW-N a36-4 | L | — | — | — |
| ├ 1 | Icy body | 544 | Yes | — |
| ├ 2 | Icy body | 744 | Yes | — |
| ├ 3 | Icy body | 1054 | Yes | — |
| ├ 4 | Icy body | 1354 | Yes | — |
| ├ 5 | Icy body | 2047 | Yes | — |
| └ 6 | Icy body | 3595 | Yes | — |
| └ 6 a | Icy body | 3597 | Yes | — |
Elite Dangerous is a trademark of Frontier Developments plc. This is an unofficial, fan-made tool and is not affiliated with or endorsed by Frontier Developments.
