Hyades Sector FG-N b7-3
Coordinates 119.9 / -51.1 / -123.5 · system address 7269634680185
Independent
Allegiance
Democracy
Government
Extraction
Economy
Low
Security
1,003,073
Population
Li Yong-Rui
Controlling power
2026-10-16 01:23 UTC
Data updated
Factions
| Faction | Influence ▼ | Government | Allegiance | States |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Northern Culture | 65.4% | Democracy | Independent | Boom, Expansion |
| Independent HIP 29241 Green Party | 19.3% | Democracy | Federation | — |
| HIP 30260 Empire Group | 15.3% | Patronage | Empire | — |
Last BGS Update
Insufficient traffic data — not enough recent observations to detect this system's own tick.
Faction influence history
The Northern Culture65.4%
Independent HIP 29241 Green Party19.3%
HIP 30260 Empire Group15.3%
Adivarakhe Purple Rats1.0%
Population history
Population1,003,073
Stations & settlements (1)
| Name ▲ | Type | Distance (ls) | Updated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kawasaki Landing | AsteroidBase | 5 | 2026-10-12 15:30 UTC |
Bodies (14)
| Body | Type | Distance (ls) | Landable | Rings |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| A | TTS | — | — | 1 |
| ├ A A Belt Cluster 1 | — | 5 | — | — |
| ├ A A Belt Cluster 2 | — | 3 | — | — |
| ├ A A Belt Cluster 3 | — | 5 | — | — |
| ├ A A Belt Cluster 4 | — | 5 | — | — |
| ├ A A Belt Cluster 5 | — | 5 | — | — |
| ├ A A Belt Cluster 6 | — | 3 | — | — |
| ├ A A Belt Cluster 7 | — | 5 | — | — |
| ├ A A Belt Cluster 8 | — | 5 | — | — |
| ├ A A Belt Cluster 9 | — | 4 | — | — |
| ├ A 1 | Sudarsky class I gas giant | 1557 | — | — |
| └ A 2 | Icy body | 2192 | — | — |
| B | TTS | — | — | — |
| C | TTS | — | — | — |
Elite Dangerous is a trademark of Frontier Developments plc. This is an unofficial, fan-made tool and is not affiliated with or endorsed by Frontier Developments.
