Hyades Sector HL-O b6-3
Coordinates 118.0 / -120.7 / -143.7 · system address 7269634483569
Federation
Allegiance
Corporate
Government
Military
Economy
Low
Security
123,669
Population
—
Controlling power
2026-09-02 00:54 UTC
Data updated
Factions
| Faction | Influence ▼ | Government | Allegiance | States |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steel Wolves Aegis Tactical | 60.0% | Corporate | Federation | Expansion |
| United Imperial Loyalists | 20.0% | Patronage | Empire | — |
| BFNF Solutions | 13.0% | Corporate | Empire | — |
| Brothers of Inawyddi | 7.0% | Anarchy | Independent | — |
Last BGS Update
Insufficient traffic data — not enough recent observations to detect this system's own tick.
Faction influence history
Steel Wolves Aegis Tactical60.0%
United Imperial Loyalists20.0%
BFNF Solutions13.0%
Brothers of Inawyddi7.0%
Population history
Population123,669
Bodies (31)
| Body | Type | Distance (ls) | Landable | Rings |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| A | M | — | — | 1 |
| ├ A A Belt Cluster 1 | — | 4 | — | — |
| ├ A A Belt Cluster 2 | — | 5 | — | — |
| ├ A A Belt Cluster 3 | — | 5 | — | — |
| ├ A A Belt Cluster 4 | — | 2 | — | — |
| ├ A A Belt Cluster 5 | — | 5 | — | — |
| ├ A A Belt Cluster 6 | — | 2 | — | — |
| └ A A Belt Cluster 7 | — | 5 | — | — |
| B | T | — | — | — |
| C | L | — | — | 1 |
| ├ C A Belt Cluster 1 | — | 10027 | — | — |
| ├ C A Belt Cluster 2 | — | 10029 | — | — |
| ├ C A Belt Cluster 3 | — | 10025 | — | — |
| ├ C A Belt Cluster 4 | — | 10031 | — | — |
| ├ C A Belt Cluster 5 | — | 10031 | — | — |
| ├ C 1 | High metal content body | 10027 | Yes | — |
| ├ C 2 | Rocky ice body | 10037 | Yes | — |
| ├ C 3 | Rocky ice body | 10031 | Yes | — |
| ├ C 4 | Icy body | 10056 | — | — |
| ├ C 5 | Rocky ice body | 10056 | — | — |
| ├ C 6 | Icy body | 10115 | — | — |
| ├ C 7 | Icy body | 10107 | — | — |
| ├ C 8 | Icy body | 10181 | — | — |
| ├ C 9 | Icy body | 10271 | — | — |
| │ └ C 9 a | Icy body | 10269 | Yes | — |
| └ C 10 | Icy body | 10245 | — | — |
| AB 1 | Rocky ice body | 342 | — | — |
| AB 2 | Icy body | 952 | — | — |
| AB 3 | Icy body | 1395 | — | — |
| AB 4 | Icy body | 1610 | — | — |
| AB 5 | Icy body | 1609 | Yes | — |
Elite Dangerous is a trademark of Frontier Developments plc. This is an unofficial, fan-made tool and is not affiliated with or endorsed by Frontier Developments.
