Peche
Coordinates 60.8 / -54.7 / 79.9 · system address 7268829373897
Empire
Allegiance
Feudal
Government
Refinery
Economy
Medium
Security
4,199,657
Population
Zemina Torval
Controlling power
2026-10-25 19:49 UTC
Data updated
Factions
| Faction | Influence ▼ | Government | Allegiance | States |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13th Legion | 64.3% | Feudal | Empire | — |
| Peche Purple Life Network | 13.1% | Corporate | Federation | Boom, CivilWar |
| New Peche Liberty Party | 13.1% | Dictatorship | Independent | CivilWar |
| Peche Labour | 6.8% | Democracy | Independent | — |
| Peche Silver Pirates | 2.8% | Anarchy | Independent | — |
Last BGS Update
Insufficient traffic data — not enough recent observations to detect this system's own tick.
Faction influence history
13th Legion64.3%
New Peche Liberty Party13.1%
Peche Purple Life Network13.1%
Peche Labour6.8%
Peche Silver Pirates2.8%
Population history
Population4,199,657
Stations & settlements (5)
| Name ▲ | Type | Distance (ls) | Updated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brady Holdings | Outpost | 1762 | 2026-09-02 04:06 UTC |
| N6J-NTG | FleetCarrier | 0 | 2026-09-03 02:27 UTC |
| Pavlov Station | Coriolis | 62 | 2026-10-23 06:29 UTC |
| Q2H-L5M | FleetCarrier | 0 | 2026-07-25 18:38 UTC |
| Schneider Prospecting Station | OnFootSettlement | 69 | 2026-07-17 09:17 UTC |
Bodies (17)
| Body | Type | Distance (ls) | Landable | Rings |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| A | M | — | — | — |
| B | L | — | — | — |
| C | T | — | — | 1 |
| ├ C A Belt Cluster 1 | — | 1748 | — | — |
| ├ C A Belt Cluster 2 | — | 1746 | — | — |
| ├ C A Belt Cluster 3 | — | 1745 | — | — |
| ├ C 1 | Icy body | 1735 | Yes | — |
| ├ C 2 | Icy body | 1721 | Yes | — |
| ├ C 3 | Icy body | 1723 | Yes | — |
| ├ C 4 | Icy body | 1727 | Yes | — |
| └ C 5 | High metal content body | 1672 | — | — |
| AB 1 | High metal content body | 63 | Yes | — |
| AB 2 | High metal content body | 99 | Yes | — |
| AB 3 | Icy body | 167 | — | — |
| AB 4 | Icy body | 387 | — | — |
| ABC 1 | Icy body | 4301 | — | — |
| ABC 2 | Icy body | 6618 | — | — |
Elite Dangerous is a trademark of Frontier Developments plc. This is an unofficial, fan-made tool and is not affiliated with or endorsed by Frontier Developments.
