Snake Sector HC-U b3-3
Coordinates -56.6 / 92.7 / 590.2 · system address 7267219220113
Independent
Allegiance
Democracy
Government
Industrial
Economy
Low
Security
286,197
Population
—
Controlling power
2026-10-18 13:53 UTC
Data updated
Factions
| Faction | Influence ▼ | Government | Allegiance | States |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MOBIUS COLONIAL REPUBLIC NAVY | 51.3% | Democracy | Independent | Expansion |
| Black Omega | 29.7% | Anarchy | Independent | — |
| The Dukes of Mikunn | 9.5% | Feudal | Independent | Expansion |
| HIP 96273 Raiders | 9.5% | Anarchy | Independent | — |
Last BGS Update
Insufficient traffic data — not enough recent observations to detect this system's own tick.
Faction influence history
MOBIUS COLONIAL REPUBLIC NAVY51.3%
Black Omega29.7%
HIP 96273 Raiders9.5%
The Dukes of Mikunn9.5%
Population history
Not enough population history recorded for this system yet.
Bodies (10)
| Body | Type | Distance (ls) | Landable | Rings |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| A | M | — | — | — |
| B | T | — | — | — |
| C | L | — | — | — |
| AB 1 | High metal content body | 25 | Yes | — |
| AB 2 | High metal content body | 25 | Yes | — |
| AB 3 | High metal content body | 31 | Yes | — |
| AB 4 | High metal content body | 45 | — | — |
| ABC 1 | Icy body | 1518 | Yes | — |
| ABC 2 | Icy body | 1593 | Yes | — |
| ABC 3 | Icy body | 4084 | Yes | — |
Elite Dangerous is a trademark of Frontier Developments plc. This is an unofficial, fan-made tool and is not affiliated with or endorsed by Frontier Developments.
