Hyades Sector RJ-Y b1-3
Coordinates -77.1 / 12.3 / -236.5 · system address 7266950522185
Independent
Allegiance
Anarchy
Government
Industrial
Economy
Anarchy
Security
196,934
Population
—
Controlling power
2026-09-30 21:19 UTC
Data updated
Factions
| Faction | Influence ▼ | Government | Allegiance | States |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Race Marshalls | 59.2% | Anarchy | Independent | Expansion |
| Furry Cats | 20.2% | Anarchy | Independent | — |
| Rainbow Systems United | 13.7% | Democracy | Independent | — |
| Leleng Musu Gold Family | 6.9% | Anarchy | Independent | — |
Last BGS Update
Insufficient traffic data — not enough recent observations to detect this system's own tick.
Faction influence history
Race Marshalls59.2%
Furry Cats20.2%
Rainbow Systems United13.7%
Leleng Musu Gold Family6.9%
Population history
Population196,934
Stations & settlements (1)
| Name ▲ | Type | Distance (ls) | Updated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sylvester Legacy | Outpost | 527 | 2026-06-18 15:41 UTC |
Bodies (12)
| Body | Type | Distance (ls) | Landable | Rings |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| A | M | — | — | — |
| ├ A 1 | Icy body | 239 | — | — |
| ├ A 2 | Icy body | 527 | — | — |
| ├ A 3 | Icy body | 702 | — | — |
| ├ A 4 | Icy body | 861 | — | — |
| │ └ A 4 a | Icy body | 857 | Yes | — |
| └ A 5 | Icy body | 1303 | — | — |
| B | L | — | — | — |
| ├ B 1 | Icy body | 72165 | Yes | — |
| ├ B 2 | Icy body | 73432 | Yes | — |
| ├ B 3 | Icy body | 73958 | — | — |
| └ B 4 | Icy body | 73439 | — | — |
Elite Dangerous is a trademark of Frontier Developments plc. This is an unofficial, fan-made tool and is not affiliated with or endorsed by Frontier Developments.
