Swoiwns HO-Z b5-3
Coordinates -83.3 / -236.8 / 343.7 · system address 7266949735985
Empire
Allegiance
Patronage
Government
High Tech
Economy
High
Security
19,811,897
Population
—
Controlling power
2026-09-08 14:25 UTC
Data updated
Factions
| Faction | Influence ▼ | Government | Allegiance | States |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black Rebellion Empire Wing | 51.8% | Patronage | Empire | — |
| Achenar Empire League | 40.9% | Patronage | Empire | — |
| Azura Corporation | 7.4% | Corporate | Independent | — |
Last BGS Update
Insufficient traffic data — not enough recent observations to detect this system's own tick.
Faction influence history
Black Rebellion Empire Wing51.8%
Achenar Empire League40.9%
Azura Corporation7.4%
Population history
Population19,811,897
Stations & settlements (5)
| Name ▲ | Type | Distance (ls) | Updated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baldock Munitions Hold | OnFootSettlement | 767 | 2026-06-06 11:04 UTC |
| Carrasco Gateway | Coriolis | 6 | 2026-06-18 19:06 UTC |
| Eratosthenes Installation | SurfaceStation | 428 | 2026-05-18 18:35 UTC |
| Planetary Construction Site: Knowles Engineering Complex | PlanetaryConstructionDepot | 429 | 2026-06-07 10:57 UTC |
| Romano's Transit | CraterOutpost | 429 | 2026-09-08 14:31 UTC |
Bodies (3)
| Body | Type | Distance (ls) | Landable | Rings |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Swoiwns HO-Z b5-3 | L | — | — | — |
| ├ 2 | Icy body | 429 | — | — |
| └ 3 | Icy body | 429 | Yes | — |
Elite Dangerous is a trademark of Frontier Developments plc. This is an unofficial, fan-made tool and is not affiliated with or endorsed by Frontier Developments.
