Col 285 Sector DZ-G b11-0
Coordinates 213.9 / -57.2 / -117.9 · system address 673638655353
Independent
Allegiance
Democracy
Government
Industrial
Economy
Low
Security
479,845
Population
—
Controlling power
2026-09-08 21:24 UTC
Data updated
Factions
| Faction | Influence ▼ | Government | Allegiance | States |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Northern Culture | 66.9% | Democracy | Independent | — |
| Sirius Corporation | 14.7% | Corporate | Independent | — |
| HIP 30846 Citizen Party | 13.1% | Communism | Independent | — |
| HIP 30846 Mob | 5.3% | Anarchy | Independent | — |
Last BGS Update
Insufficient traffic data — not enough recent observations to detect this system's own tick.
Faction influence history
The Northern Culture66.9%
Sirius Corporation14.7%
HIP 30846 Citizen Party13.1%
HIP 30846 Mob5.3%
Population history
Population479,845
Stations & settlements (5)
| Name ▲ | Type | Distance (ls) | Updated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delporte Vista | Coriolis | 1538 | 2026-09-08 19:55 UTC |
| Orbital Construction Site: Lundwall's Folly | SpaceConstructionDepot | 1532 | 2026-08-23 14:11 UTC |
| Planetary Construction Site: Christian Legacy | PlanetaryConstructionDepot | 1532 | 2026-08-18 20:41 UTC |
| Planetary Construction Site: Gustafsson's Folly | PlanetaryConstructionDepot | 1525 | 2026-08-24 20:07 UTC |
| Planetary Construction Site: Thordarson Excavation Station | PlanetaryConstructionDepot | 1529 | 2026-08-17 16:35 UTC |
Bodies (18)
| Body | Type | Distance (ls) | Landable | Rings |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Col 285 Sector DZ-G b11-0 | M | — | — | 1 |
| ├ A Belt Cluster 1 | — | 2 | — | — |
| ├ A Belt Cluster 2 | — | 3 | — | — |
| ├ A Belt Cluster 3 | — | 2 | — | — |
| ├ 1 | Sudarsky class I gas giant | 1103 | — | 2 |
| │ ├ 1 A Ring | — | 1103 | — | — |
| │ └ 1 B Ring | — | 1103 | — | — |
| ├ 2 | Sudarsky class I gas giant | 1533 | — | 2 |
| │ ├ 2 A Ring | — | 1533 | — | — |
| │ ├ 2 B Ring | — | 1533 | — | — |
| │ ├ 2 a | Icy body | 1532 | Yes | — |
| │ ├ 2 b | Icy body | 1529 | Yes | — |
| │ ├ 2 c | Icy body | 1536 | Yes | — |
| │ ├ 2 d | Icy body | 1538 | Yes | — |
| │ └ 2 e | Icy body | 1540 | Yes | — |
| └ 3 | Icy body | 2933 | — | 1 |
| ├ 3 A Ring | — | 2933 | — | — |
| └ 3 a | Icy body | 2935 | Yes | — |
Elite Dangerous is a trademark of Frontier Developments plc. This is an unofficial, fan-made tool and is not affiliated with or endorsed by Frontier Developments.
