Gacrux
Coordinates 75.9 / 8.3 / 44.8 · system address 672028239289
Federation
Allegiance
Democracy
Government
Agri
Economy
High
Security
4,450,464,994
Population
Edmund Mahon
Controlling power
2026-10-25 20:07 UTC
Data updated
Factions
| Faction | Influence ▼ | Government | Allegiance | States |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gacrux Liberals | 33.6% | Democracy | Federation | — |
| LTT 4350 Crimson Netcoms Limited | 15.1% | Corporate | Federation | Election |
| Gacrux Creative Services | 15.1% | Corporate | Federation | Election, Outbreak |
| Liu Links PLC | 12.5% | Corporate | Federation | — |
| Defence Party of Gacrux | 12.2% | Dictatorship | Independent | — |
| Gacrux Interstellar | 8.4% | Corporate | Independent | — |
| Gacrux Purple Family | 3.0% | Anarchy | Independent | — |
Last BGS Update
When this system last updated in the BGS — bracketed from its own faction-influence reports, independent of the galaxy-wide tick.
2026-10-21 20:25 UTC
Updated (≈)
± 52 min
Precision
Low confidence
Detected 2026-10-25 20:00 UTC
Tick history (UTC time of day)
Faction influence history
Gacrux Liberals33.6%
Gacrux Creative Services15.1%
LTT 4350 Crimson Netcoms Limited15.1%
Liu Links PLC12.5%
Defence Party of Gacrux12.2%
Gacrux Interstellar8.4%
Gacrux Purple Family3.0%
Population history
Population4,450,464,994
Stations & settlements (23)
| Name ▲ | Type | Distance (ls) | Updated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Biggs Agricultural Plantation | OnFootSettlement | 3122 | 2026-09-12 08:41 UTC |
| Chiao Arsenal | CraterOutpost | 3123 | 2026-10-16 17:06 UTC |
| FOEX | FleetCarrier | 0 | 2026-10-24 16:40 UTC |
| Fairbairn Station | Orbis | 4331 | 2026-09-21 19:46 UTC |
| H0G-88T | FleetCarrier | 0 | 2026-06-19 04:36 UTC |
| H4M-37Z | FleetCarrier | 997 | 2026-10-12 21:15 UTC |
| H8N-L4W | FleetCarrier | 721 | 2026-07-10 22:09 UTC |
| HBY-21Y | FleetCarrier | 3123 | 2026-10-11 15:47 UTC |
| Hopkinson's Inheritance | CraterOutpost | 997 | 2026-09-28 22:41 UTC |
| J6Y-WTT | FleetCarrier | 997 | 2026-09-11 15:50 UTC |
| KLL-4TW | FleetCarrier | 721 | 2026-08-29 06:39 UTC |
| KNW-GXH | FleetCarrier | 3127 | 2026-07-08 19:21 UTC |
| M7M-WDZ | FleetCarrier | 997 | 2026-05-25 13:19 UTC |
| Melroy Beacon | CraterOutpost | 3123 | 2026-10-11 15:40 UTC |
| Q0K-WVY | FleetCarrier | 721 | 2026-10-23 17:39 UTC |
| Q7L-L7L | FleetCarrier | 997 | 2026-08-15 00:01 UTC |
| Ramanujan Terminal | Orbis | 997 | 2026-10-25 20:10 UTC |
| Schrodinger Dock | Orbis | 3127 | 2026-10-25 19:48 UTC |
| Slayton Camp | CraterOutpost | 3123 | 2026-10-11 15:11 UTC |
| T6K-74X | FleetCarrier | 3121 | 2026-09-04 17:51 UTC |
| V3Z-G8Y | FleetCarrier | 0 | 2026-10-24 11:11 UTC |
| V6W-25Z | FleetCarrier | 721 | 2026-07-12 10:20 UTC |
| Vaucanson Orbital | Coriolis | 5894 | 2026-10-18 16:27 UTC |
Bodies (7)
| Body | Type | Distance (ls) | Landable | Rings |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gacrux | M_RedGiant | — | — | — |
| ├ 1 | High metal content body | 721 | Yes | — |
| ├ 2 | High metal content body | 997 | Yes | — |
| ├ 3 | High metal content body | 3127 | — | — |
| │ └ 3 a | Rocky body | 3124 | Yes | — |
| ├ 4 | High metal content body | 4331 | — | — |
| └ 5 | Earthlike body | 5894 | — | — |
Elite Dangerous is a trademark of Frontier Developments plc. This is an unofficial, fan-made tool and is not affiliated with or endorsed by Frontier Developments.
