Crucis Sector ER-V b2-0
Coordinates 62.9 / 41.3 / 52.0 · system address 671759934905
Federation
Allegiance
Corporate
Government
Tourism
Economy
Medium
Security
2,013,260
Population
Edmund Mahon
Controlling power
2026-10-19 15:10 UTC
Data updated
Factions
| Faction | Influence ▼ | Government | Allegiance | States |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Federal Reclamation Co | 52.1% | Corporate | Federation | — |
| Alliance Rapid-reaction Corps | 26.6% | Cooperative | Alliance | Expansion |
| Confederation of Larais | 21.3% | Confederacy | Federation | — |
Last BGS Update
When this system last updated in the BGS — bracketed from its own faction-influence reports, independent of the galaxy-wide tick.
2026-10-17 22:34 UTC
Updated (≈)
± 57 min
Precision
Low confidence
Detected 2026-10-19 15:00 UTC
Faction influence history
Federal Reclamation Co52.1%
Alliance Rapid-reaction Corps26.6%
Confederation of Larais21.3%
Population history
Population2,013,260
Stations & settlements (2)
| Name ▲ | Type | Distance (ls) | Updated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Desikan Entertainment District | OnFootSettlement | 2645 | 2026-09-10 06:09 UTC |
| Saber84 Memorial | Coriolis | 1814 | 2026-10-15 04:24 UTC |
Bodies (17)
| Body | Type | Distance (ls) | Landable | Rings |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| A | M | — | — | — |
| ├ A 1 | Icy body | 745 | — | — |
| ├ A 2 | Icy body | 1033 | — | — |
| ├ A 3 | Icy body | 1427 | — | — |
| ├ A 4 | Icy body | 1814 | — | — |
| │ └ A 4 a | Icy body | 1820 | Yes | — |
| └ A 5 | Icy body | 2644 | Yes | — |
| B | T | — | — | — |
| ├ B 1 | Icy body | 23250 | Yes | — |
| ├ B 2 | Icy body | 23327 | Yes | — |
| ├ B 3 | Icy body | 23013 | Yes | — |
| ├ B 4 | Icy body | 23053 | Yes | — |
| ├ B 5 | Icy body | 23171 | Yes | — |
| ├ B 6 | Icy body | 23171 | Yes | — |
| ├ B 7 | Icy body | 22910 | Yes | — |
| ├ B 8 | Icy body | 23661 | Yes | — |
| └ B 9 | Icy body | 22571 | Yes | — |
Elite Dangerous is a trademark of Frontier Developments plc. This is an unofficial, fan-made tool and is not affiliated with or endorsed by Frontier Developments.
