LAWD 83
Coordinates 36.3 / -29.6 / 31.3 · system address 671491237297
Federation
Allegiance
Corporate
Government
High Tech
Economy
Low
Security
2,001,139
Population
A. Lavigny-Duval
Controlling power
2026-10-28 20:22 UTC
Data updated
Factions
| Faction | Influence ▼ | Government | Allegiance | States |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chambo Life Services | 58.0% | Corporate | Federation | CivilLiberty, Expansion |
| Noblemen of LHS 475 | 21.5% | Feudal | Empire | War |
| Workers of Hors Values Party | 20.5% | Democracy | Federation | PirateAttack, War |
Last BGS Update
When this system last updated in the BGS — bracketed from its own faction-influence reports, independent of the galaxy-wide tick.
2026-10-28 18:36 UTC
Updated (≈)
± 4 min
Precision
High confidence
Detected 2026-10-28 21:00 UTC
Tick history (UTC time of day)
Faction influence history
Chambo Life Services58.0%
Noblemen of LHS 47521.5%
Workers of Hors Values Party20.5%
Population history
Population2,001,139
Stations & settlements (6)
Bodies (1)
| Body | Type | Distance (ls) | Landable | Rings |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LAWD 83 | DA | — | — | — |
Elite Dangerous is a trademark of Frontier Developments plc. This is an unofficial, fan-made tool and is not affiliated with or endorsed by Frontier Developments.
