HIP 54422
Coordinates 2.8 / 132.8 / -56.9 · system address 670954890641
Independent
Allegiance
Corporate
Government
Colony
Economy
Low
Security
49,216
Population
—
Controlling power
2026-10-14 10:29 UTC
Data updated
Factions
| Faction | Influence ▼ | Government | Allegiance | States |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Expanders Corp | 56.2% | Corporate | Independent | — |
| Dark Echo | 23.3% | Corporate | Independent | — |
| Co-op of HIP 54422 | 12.8% | Cooperative | Independent | — |
| Hakkipikun Pro-Alliance Bond | 6.7% | Patronage | Alliance | — |
| HIP 54422 Ring | 1.0% | Anarchy | Independent | — |
Last BGS Update
Insufficient traffic data — not enough recent observations to detect this system's own tick.
Faction influence history
Expanders Corp56.2%
Dark Echo23.3%
Co-op of HIP 5442212.8%
Hakkipikun Pro-Alliance Bond6.7%
HIP 54422 Ring1.0%
Population history
Population49,216
Stations & settlements (1)
| Name ▲ | Type | Distance (ls) | Updated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sagan Outpost | Outpost | 634 | 2026-07-13 17:03 UTC |
Bodies (32)
| Body | Type | Distance (ls) | Landable | Rings |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HIP 54422 | K | — | — | 2 |
| ├ A Belt Cluster 1 | — | 3 | — | — |
| ├ A Belt Cluster 2 | — | 3 | — | — |
| ├ A Belt Cluster 3 | — | 3 | — | — |
| ├ A Belt Cluster 4 | — | 5 | — | — |
| ├ B Belt Cluster 1 | — | 120 | — | — |
| ├ B Belt Cluster 2 | — | 171 | — | — |
| ├ B Belt Cluster 3 | — | 163 | — | — |
| ├ B Belt Cluster 4 | — | 126 | — | — |
| ├ B Belt Cluster 5 | — | 7 | — | — |
| ├ B Belt Cluster 6 | — | 31 | — | — |
| ├ B Belt Cluster 7 | — | 206 | — | — |
| ├ B Belt Cluster 8 | — | 181 | — | — |
| ├ 1 | Sudarsky class I gas giant | 371 | — | 1 |
| │ └ 1 A Ring | — | 371 | — | — |
| ├ 2 | Sudarsky class I gas giant | 627 | — | 1 |
| │ ├ 2 a | Icy body | 627 | Yes | — |
| │ ├ 2 b | Icy body | 628 | Yes | — |
| │ └ 2 c | Icy body | 628 | Yes | — |
| ├ 3 | Icy body | 635 | — | — |
| ├ 4 | Sudarsky class III gas giant | 1162 | — | 1 |
| ├ 5 | Gas giant with water based life | 1545 | — | 2 |
| │ ├ 5 a | Icy body | 1545 | Yes | — |
| │ ├ 5 b | Icy body | 1545 | Yes | — |
| │ ├ 5 c | Icy body | 1552 | — | — |
| │ ├ 5 d | Icy body | 1555 | Yes | — |
| │ ├ 5 e | Icy body | 1555 | Yes | — |
| │ ├ 5 f | Icy body | 1560 | Yes | — |
| │ ├ 5 g | Icy body | 1568 | Yes | — |
| │ └ 5 h | Icy body | 1489 | Yes | — |
| └ 6 | Icy body | 2183 | — | — |
| └ 6 a | Icy body | 2160 | — | — |
Elite Dangerous is a trademark of Frontier Developments plc. This is an unofficial, fan-made tool and is not affiliated with or endorsed by Frontier Developments.
