HIP 24655

Coordinates -1.6 / -14.7 / -134.9 · system address 670954431857

Federation
Allegiance
Corporate
Government
Military
Economy
Low
Security
27,496
Population
Li Yong-Rui
Controlling power
2026-10-21 20:14 UTC
Data updated

Factions

FactionInfluence ▼GovernmentAllegianceStates
Sirius Special Forces62.5%CorporateFederationExpansion
Karishnu Industries11.4%CorporateFederationBoom
After Earth Stellar Alliance10.1%DemocracyIndependentExpansion
HIP 24655 allied6.2%CooperativeIndependent—
HIP 24655 Power Organisation4.9%CorporateFederation—
Monarchy of HIP 246553.9%FeudalIndependent—
HIP 24655 Pirates1.0%AnarchyIndependent—

Last BGS Update

Insufficient traffic data — not enough recent observations to detect this system's own tick.

Faction influence history

0%18%35%52%70%2026-07-302026-10-21
Sirius Special Forces62.5%
Karishnu Industries11.4%
After Earth Stellar Alliance10.1%
HIP 24655 allied6.2%
HIP 24655 Power Organisation4.9%
Monarchy of HIP 246553.9%
HIP 24655 Pirates1.0%

Population history

06.87K13.75K20.62K27.5K2026-06-072026-10-21
Population27,496

Stations & settlements (2)

Name ▲TypeDistance (ls)Updated
Hedin BastionCraterOutpost8762026-07-05 06:34 UTC
Hogan DockOutpost2062026-07-10 19:57 UTC

Bodies (10)

BodyTypeDistance (ls)LandableRings
HIP 24655M———
├ 1High metal content body206——
├ 2High metal content body300——
├ 3Icy body679——
├ 4Icy body875——
│ └ 4 aIcy body872Yes—
├ 5Icy body1230——
├ 6Icy body2951——
├ 7Icy body2929——
└ 8Icy body4081——

Elite Dangerous is a trademark of Frontier Developments plc. This is an unofficial, fan-made tool and is not affiliated with or endorsed by Frontier Developments.