Col 285 Sector KV-Q b20-0
Coordinates -144.9 / 97.2 / 77.1 · system address 669075776969
Empire
Allegiance
Dictatorship
Government
High Tech
Economy
Medium
Security
215,548,253
Population
—
Controlling power
2026-10-07 20:58 UTC
Data updated
Factions
| Faction | Influence ▼ | Government | Allegiance | States |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pauline's People's Party | 70.8% | Dictatorship | Empire | — |
| Purple Fortune Partners | 22.0% | Corporate | Independent | — |
| Asetse Eyo Dominion | 7.3% | Feudal | Independent | — |
Last BGS Update
Insufficient traffic data — not enough recent observations to detect this system's own tick.
Faction influence history
Pauline's People's Party70.8%
Purple Fortune Partners22.0%
Asetse Eyo Dominion7.3%
Population history
Population215,548,253
Stations & settlements (4)
| Name ▲ | Type | Distance (ls) | Updated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gandhi Vista | Outpost | 2 | 2026-05-22 05:58 UTC |
| Joliot-Curie Reach | Coriolis | 94426 | 2026-07-05 17:38 UTC |
| Lynxs Den | Orbis | 125 | 2026-10-06 19:06 UTC |
| Vigalondo Legacy | CraterOutpost | 94081 | 2026-05-22 06:17 UTC |
Bodies (12)
| Body | Type | Distance (ls) | Landable | Rings |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| A | M | — | — | — |
| B | M | — | — | — |
| C | M | — | — | — |
| └ C 1 | Sudarsky class III gas giant | 133 | — | — |
| D | L | — | — | — |
| ├ D 1 | Icy body | 94302 | — | — |
| ├ D 2 | Icy body | 94093 | Yes | — |
| │ └ D 2 a | Icy body | 94094 | Yes | — |
| ├ D 3 | Icy body | 94425 | Yes | — |
| ├ D 4 | Icy body | 95672 | Yes | — |
| └ D 5 | Icy body | 95443 | — | — |
| ABC 1 | Gas giant with water based life | 12190 | — | — |
Elite Dangerous is a trademark of Frontier Developments plc. This is an unofficial, fan-made tool and is not affiliated with or endorsed by Frontier Developments.
