Aninohini
Coordinates -119.6 / 10.4 / -32.4 · system address 6405843063498
Independent
Allegiance
Dictatorship
Government
Industrial
Economy
High
Security
5,365,892
Population
Pranav Antal
Controlling power
2026-10-25 01:20 UTC
Data updated
Factions
| Faction | Influence ▼ | Government | Allegiance | States |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wings Of Justice | 65.9% | Dictatorship | Independent | — |
| Aninohini Future | 11.6% | Democracy | Independent | — |
| New Aninohini Liberty Party | 6.0% | Dictatorship | Independent | — |
| Lords of Potiguara | 5.4% | Feudal | Independent | — |
| Aninohini Galactic Holdings | 4.9% | Corporate | Federation | — |
| Aninohini Crimson State Exchange | 4.4% | Corporate | Independent | — |
| Society of Aninohini | 1.7% | Anarchy | Independent | — |
Last BGS Update
Insufficient traffic data — not enough recent observations to detect this system's own tick.
Faction influence history
Wings Of Justice65.9%
Predator Mining Syndicate13.5%
Aninohini Future11.6%
New Aninohini Liberty Party6.0%
Lords of Potiguara5.4%
Aninohini Galactic Holdings4.9%
Aninohini Crimson State Exchange4.4%
Society of Aninohini1.7%
Population history
Population5,365,892
Stations & settlements (8)
| Name ▲ | Type | Distance (ls) | Updated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doi Beacon | CraterOutpost | 2081 | 2026-10-23 08:43 UTC |
| Griffith Orbital | Coriolis | 1990 | 2026-10-25 01:23 UTC |
| Omenma Manufacturing Complex | OnFootSettlement | 3059 | 2026-07-22 00:00 UTC |
| Rivera Chemical Workshop | OnFootSettlement | 2081 | 2026-08-15 19:24 UTC |
| Rojas Genetics Assembly | OnFootSettlement | 2108 | 2026-10-14 18:56 UTC |
| Sharpe's Constructions | OnFootSettlement | 3050 | 2026-09-27 16:44 UTC |
| Soulier Defence Barracks | OnFootSettlement | 3052 | 2026-09-24 23:52 UTC |
| Sylvester Relay | CraterOutpost | 3058 | 2026-06-03 22:56 UTC |
Bodies (24)
| Body | Type | Distance (ls) | Landable | Rings |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aninohini | G | — | — | 2 |
| ├ A Belt Cluster 1 | — | 6 | — | — |
| ├ A Belt Cluster 2 | — | 6 | — | — |
| ├ A Belt Cluster 3 | — | 5 | — | — |
| ├ B Belt Cluster 1 | — | 395 | — | — |
| ├ B Belt Cluster 2 | — | 247 | — | — |
| ├ B Belt Cluster 3 | — | 743 | — | — |
| ├ B Belt Cluster 4 | — | 1146 | — | — |
| ├ B Belt Cluster 5 | — | 73 | — | — |
| ├ B Belt Cluster 6 | — | 936 | — | — |
| ├ B Belt Cluster 7 | — | 874 | — | — |
| ├ 1 | Sudarsky class III gas giant | 2089 | — | 1 |
| │ ├ 1 a | Rocky body | 2079 | Yes | — |
| │ └ 1 b | Rocky body | 2074 | Yes | — |
| │ └ 1 b a | Rocky body | 2074 | Yes | — |
| ├ 2 | Sudarsky class II gas giant | 2005 | — | — |
| ├ 3 | Sudarsky class III gas giant | 3065 | — | — |
| │ ├ 3 a | Rocky ice body | 3071 | Yes | — |
| │ ├ 3 b | Rocky ice body | 3066 | Yes | — |
| │ ├ 3 c | Icy body | 3071 | Yes | — |
| │ ├ 3 d | Icy body | 3058 | Yes | — |
| │ │ └ 3 d a | Icy body | 3058 | Yes | — |
| │ └ 3 e | Icy body | 3072 | — | — |
| └ 4 | Icy body | 4094 | — | — |
Elite Dangerous is a trademark of Frontier Developments plc. This is an unofficial, fan-made tool and is not affiliated with or endorsed by Frontier Developments.
