Carpulia
Coordinates -147.3 / 28.4 / 36.0 · system address 6405775987418
Independent
Allegiance
Corporate
Government
Terraforming
Economy
Low
Security
154,264
Population
—
Controlling power
2026-10-12 14:25 UTC
Data updated
Factions
| Faction | Influence ▼ | Government | Allegiance | States |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carpulia State Ltd | 51.1% | Corporate | Independent | — |
| Values Party of HIP 95274 | 14.4% | Democracy | Federation | — |
| Independent Kokaana Future | 9.8% | Democracy | Federation | — |
| Movement for Carpulia Independents | 8.6% | Democracy | Federation | — |
| Carpulia Movement | 5.8% | Dictatorship | Independent | — |
| Carpulia Purple Mafia | 5.2% | Anarchy | Independent | — |
| Marquis du Ezerno | 5.1% | Feudal | Independent | — |
Last BGS Update
Insufficient traffic data — not enough recent observations to detect this system's own tick.
Faction influence history
Carpulia State Ltd51.1%
Values Party of HIP 9527414.4%
Independent Kokaana Future9.8%
Movement for Carpulia Independents8.6%
Carpulia Movement5.8%
Carpulia Purple Mafia5.2%
Marquis du Ezerno5.1%
Population history
Population154,264
Bodies (1)
| Body | Type | Distance (ls) | Landable | Rings |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABCD 1 | High metal content body | 510 | — | — |
Elite Dangerous is a trademark of Frontier Developments plc. This is an unofficial, fan-made tool and is not affiliated with or endorsed by Frontier Developments.
