HIP 62057
Coordinates 85.0 / 150.8 / 49.8 · system address 633742693082
Independent
Allegiance
Democracy
Government
Military
Economy
Medium
Security
69,024,632
Population
—
Controlling power
2026-10-20 03:35 UTC
Data updated
Factions
| Faction | Influence ▼ | Government | Allegiance | States |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Explorer on Tour | 62.2% | Democracy | Independent | Expansion |
| German Space Cruisers Inc. | 18.7% | Corporate | Independent | — |
| Progressive Party of Sibitica | 14.9% | Democracy | Independent | — |
| Pirates of Sibitica | 4.3% | Anarchy | Independent | — |
Last BGS Update
Insufficient traffic data — not enough recent observations to detect this system's own tick.
Faction influence history
Explorer on Tour62.2%
German Space Cruisers Inc.18.7%
Progressive Party of Sibitica14.9%
Pirates of Sibitica4.3%
Population history
Population69,024,632
Stations & settlements (1)
| Name ▲ | Type | Distance (ls) | Updated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gasparis Vision | Dodec | 6 | 2026-10-19 17:50 UTC |
Bodies (2)
| Body | Type | Distance (ls) | Landable | Rings |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| A | K | — | — | — |
| B | M | — | — | — |
Elite Dangerous is a trademark of Frontier Developments plc. This is an unofficial, fan-made tool and is not affiliated with or endorsed by Frontier Developments.
