Hrimfaxi
Coordinates 39.1 / -0.1 / -45.7 · system address 633675453130
Independent
Allegiance
Democracy
Government
Industrial
Economy
High
Security
25,869,429
Population
Felicia Winters
Controlling power
2026-10-18 00:24 UTC
Data updated
Factions
| Faction | Influence ▼ | Government | Allegiance | States |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Dark Wheel | 53.6% | Democracy | Independent | — |
| Independents of Hrimfaxi | 14.8% | Democracy | Federation | — |
| Kaupolock PLC | 12.2% | Corporate | Federation | — |
| Hrimfaxi General Corp. | 7.5% | Corporate | Federation | — |
| New Hrimfaxi Party | 6.8% | Dictatorship | Independent | — |
| League of Hrimfaxi Justice Party | 4.0% | Dictatorship | Independent | — |
| Hrimfaxi Drug Empire | 1.0% | Anarchy | Independent | — |
Last BGS Update
Insufficient traffic data — not enough recent observations to detect this system's own tick.
Faction influence history
The Dark Wheel53.6%
Independents of Hrimfaxi14.8%
Kaupolock PLC12.2%
Hrimfaxi General Corp.7.5%
New Hrimfaxi Party6.8%
League of Hrimfaxi Justice Party4.0%
Hrimfaxi Drug Empire1.0%
Population history
Population25,869,429
Stations & settlements (7)
| Name ▲ | Type | Distance (ls) | Updated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ahern Landing | CraterPort | 17545 | 2026-08-11 18:48 UTC |
| Blackwell City | Ocellus | 17550 | 2026-10-18 00:40 UTC |
| Covey Orbital | Outpost | 17513 | 2026-08-02 20:39 UTC |
| Filipchenko City | Outpost | 17483 | 2026-08-11 18:34 UTC |
| Morris Prospect | CraterOutpost | 17563 | 2026-09-20 18:49 UTC |
| Ross Industrial Creations | OnFootSettlement | 17939 | 2026-07-05 20:27 UTC |
| X3V-07W | FleetCarrier | 0 | 2026-06-16 20:51 UTC |
Bodies (31)
| Body | Type | Distance (ls) | Landable | Rings |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| A | K | — | — | — |
| B | M | — | — | — |
| C | M | — | — | 2 |
| ├ C A Belt Cluster 1 | — | 17539 | — | — |
| ├ C A Belt Cluster 2 | — | 17539 | — | — |
| ├ C A Belt Cluster 3 | — | 17544 | — | — |
| ├ C 1 | High metal content body | 17548 | Yes | — |
| ├ C 2 | High metal content body | 17550 | Yes | — |
| ├ C 3 | High metal content body | 17568 | Yes | — |
| ├ C 4 | High metal content body | 17480 | — | — |
| ├ C B Belt Cluster 1 | — | 17659 | — | — |
| ├ C B Belt Cluster 2 | — | 17941 | — | — |
| ├ C B Belt Cluster 3 | — | 17184 | — | — |
| ├ C B Belt Cluster 4 | — | 17163 | — | — |
| ├ C B Belt Cluster 5 | — | 17584 | — | — |
| ├ C B Belt Cluster 6 | — | 17614 | — | — |
| ├ C B Belt Cluster 7 | — | 17732 | — | — |
| ├ C B Belt Cluster 8 | — | 17887 | — | — |
| ├ C B Belt Cluster 9 | — | 17065 | — | — |
| ├ C B Belt Cluster 10 | — | 18027 | — | — |
| ├ C B Belt Cluster 11 | — | 17880 | — | — |
| ├ C 5 | Gas giant with ammonia based life | 18516 | — | 1 |
| │ ├ C 5 A Ring | — | 18399 | — | — |
| │ ├ C 5 a | Icy body | 18514 | Yes | — |
| │ ├ C 5 b | Icy body | 18516 | Yes | — |
| │ └ C 5 c | Icy body | 18516 | Yes | — |
| └ C 6 | Sudarsky class I gas giant | 18207 | — | — |
| ├ C 6 a | Icy body | 18206 | Yes | — |
| ├ C 6 b | Icy body | 18206 | Yes | — |
| ├ C 6 c | Icy body | 18210 | Yes | — |
| └ C 6 d | Icy body | 18214 | Yes | — |
Elite Dangerous is a trademark of Frontier Developments plc. This is an unofficial, fan-made tool and is not affiliated with or endorsed by Frontier Developments.
