HIP 20793
Coordinates 118.0 / -223.6 / -310.2 · system address 61444441252
Independent
Allegiance
Anarchy
Government
High Tech
Economy
Anarchy
Security
7,526,643
Population
—
Controlling power
2026-10-12 22:38 UTC
Data updated
Factions
| Faction | Influence ▼ | Government | Allegiance | States |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vortex Continuum | 68.7% | Anarchy | Independent | — |
| Canonn | 21.8% | Cooperative | Independent | — |
| Co-operative of Mbayame | 9.6% | Cooperative | Independent | Expansion |
Last BGS Update
Insufficient traffic data — not enough recent observations to detect this system's own tick.
Faction influence history
Vortex Continuum68.7%
Canonn21.8%
Co-operative of Mbayame9.6%
Population history
Population7,526,643
Stations & settlements (4)
| Name ▲ | Type | Distance (ls) | Updated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cummings Horizons | Coriolis | 1709 | 2026-10-12 23:33 UTC |
| Rivero Chemical Site | OnFootSettlement | 3147 | 2026-10-08 02:19 UTC |
| San Observatory | Outpost | 2389 | 2026-07-06 04:36 UTC |
| Toro Tourism Complex | OnFootSettlement | 2466 | 2026-10-08 02:09 UTC |
Bodies (29)
| Body | Type | Distance (ls) | Landable | Rings |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| A | A | — | — | — |
| B | K | — | — | — |
| C | F | — | — | — |
| ABC 2 | T | — | — | — |
| ├ ABC 2 a | Rocky body | 1715 | Yes | — |
| ├ ABC 2 b | Rocky body | 1721 | Yes | — |
| ├ ABC 2 c | Rocky body | 1722 | Yes | — |
| ├ ABC 2 d | Rocky body | 1723 | Yes | — |
| ├ ABC 2 e | Rocky body | 1726 | Yes | — |
| ├ ABC 2 f | Rocky body | 1717 | Yes | — |
| ├ ABC 2 g | Rocky body | 1728 | Yes | — |
| └ ABC 2 h | Rocky body | 1700 | Yes | — |
| ABC 3 | Sudarsky class IV gas giant | 2379 | — | 2 |
| ├ ABC 3 a | Rocky body | 2381 | Yes | — |
| ├ ABC 3 b | Rocky body | 2382 | Yes | — |
| ├ ABC 3 c | Rocky body | 2380 | Yes | — |
| └ ABC 3 d | Rocky body | 2377 | Yes | — |
| ABC 4 | Water world | 2389 | — | 2 |
| ABC 5 | Sudarsky class II gas giant | 3201 | — | 2 |
| ├ ABC 5 a | Rocky body | 3202 | Yes | — |
| ├ ABC 5 b | Rocky body | 3201 | — | — |
| ├ ABC 5 c | Rocky body | 3201 | Yes | — |
| └ ABC 5 d | Rocky body | 3200 | Yes | — |
| ABC 6 | Sudarsky class II gas giant | 3197 | — | 2 |
| ├ ABC 6 a | Rocky body | 3197 | Yes | — |
| ├ ABC 6 b | Rocky body | 3197 | Yes | — |
| ├ ABC 6 c | Rocky body | 3196 | Yes | — |
| ├ ABC 6 d | Rocky body | 3198 | Yes | — |
| └ ABC 6 e | Rocky body | 3195 | Yes | — |
Elite Dangerous is a trademark of Frontier Developments plc. This is an unofficial, fan-made tool and is not affiliated with or endorsed by Frontier Developments.
