Kirram
Coordinates 133.4 / 36.4 / 30.6 · system address 5856489935578
Independent
Allegiance
Corporate
Government
High Tech
Economy
Medium
Security
6,281,451
Population
Felicia Winters
Controlling power
2026-10-18 07:22 UTC
Data updated
Factions
| Faction | Influence ▼ | Government | Allegiance | States |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Independent Trading and Security | 43.4% | Corporate | Independent | — |
| Lulua Exchange | 22.0% | Corporate | Federation | — |
| Kirram Major Holdings | 13.0% | Corporate | Independent | — |
| Bureau of Kirram Nationalists | 8.4% | Dictatorship | Independent | — |
| Revolutionary Kirram Revolutionary Party | 7.1% | Democracy | Independent | — |
| Kirram Freedom Party | 5.1% | Dictatorship | Independent | — |
| Drug Empire of Kirram | 1.0% | Anarchy | Independent | — |
Last BGS Update
Insufficient traffic data — not enough recent observations to detect this system's own tick.
Faction influence history
Independent Trading and Security43.4%
Lulua Exchange22.0%
Kirram Major Holdings13.0%
Bureau of Kirram Nationalists8.4%
Revolutionary Kirram Revolutionary Party7.1%
Kirram Freedom Party5.1%
Drug Empire of Kirram1.0%
Population history
Population6,281,451
Stations & settlements (4)
| Name ▲ | Type | Distance (ls) | Updated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barcelos City | Outpost | 134 | 2026-08-05 01:33 UTC |
| Disch Station | Coriolis | 48 | 2026-10-14 02:39 UTC |
| Griffith Horizons | Outpost | 135 | 2026-07-10 08:32 UTC |
| Walters' Progress | CraterOutpost | 48 | 2026-08-13 20:13 UTC |
Bodies (7)
| Body | Type | Distance (ls) | Landable | Rings |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| A | K | — | — | — |
| ├ A 1 | High metal content body | 48 | Yes | — |
| ├ A 2 | High metal content body | 134 | — | — |
| ├ A 3 | High metal content body | 134 | — | — |
| └ A 4 | High metal content body | 227 | — | — |
| B | M | — | — | — |
| └ B 1 | Gas giant with water based life | 5053 | — | — |
Elite Dangerous is a trademark of Frontier Developments plc. This is an unofficial, fan-made tool and is not affiliated with or endorsed by Frontier Developments.
