Hyades Sector VE-Z c20
Coordinates -82.6 / -9.7 / -240.3 · system address 5581276451490
Independent
Allegiance
Democracy
Government
Military
Economy
Low
Security
198,065
Population
—
Controlling power
2026-10-22 17:53 UTC
Data updated
Factions
| Faction | Influence ▼ | Government | Allegiance | States |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sirius Inc | 59.3% | Democracy | Independent | — |
| Anti Xeno Initiative | 19.4% | Patronage | Independent | — |
| Race Marshalls | 12.6% | Anarchy | Independent | Expansion |
| Dan Lao Clan | 8.7% | Anarchy | Independent | — |
Last BGS Update
Insufficient traffic data — not enough recent observations to detect this system's own tick.
Faction influence history
Sirius Inc59.3%
Anti Xeno Initiative19.4%
Race Marshalls12.6%
Dan Lao Clan8.7%
Population history
Population198,065
Bodies (5)
| Body | Type | Distance (ls) | Landable | Rings |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| A | K | — | — | — |
| ├ A 1 | High metal content body | 25 | Yes | — |
| │ └ A 1 a | Rocky body | 25 | Yes | — |
| └ A 2 | High metal content body | 34 | Yes | — |
| B | L | — | — | — |
Elite Dangerous is a trademark of Frontier Developments plc. This is an unofficial, fan-made tool and is not affiliated with or endorsed by Frontier Developments.
