NGC 6357 Sector WU-N a7-0
Coordinates 961.4 / 138.5 / 8073.3 · system address 5470179845256
Independent
Allegiance
Feudal
Government
Industrial
Economy
Low
Security
273,709
Population
—
Controlling power
2026-09-19 23:35 UTC
Data updated
Factions
| Faction | Influence ▼ | Government | Allegiance | States |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Dukes of Mikunn | 59.4% | Feudal | Independent | Expansion |
| Explorers of Nabudis | 22.7% | Democracy | Federation | — |
| Federal Colony Defence Initiative | 13.9% | Democracy | Federation | — |
| The Guild of Sefry | 4.1% | Anarchy | Independent | Expansion |
Last BGS Update
Insufficient traffic data — not enough recent observations to detect this system's own tick.
Faction influence history
The Dukes of Mikunn59.4%
Explorers of Nabudis22.7%
Federal Colony Defence Initiative13.9%
The Guild of Sefry4.1%
Population history
Not enough population history recorded for this system yet.
Stations & settlements (1)
| Name ▲ | Type | Distance (ls) | Updated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Descartes Landing | Outpost | 2581 | 2026-05-19 09:44 UTC |
Bodies (10)
| Body | Type | Distance (ls) | Landable | Rings |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NGC 6357 Sector WU-N a7-0 | Y | — | — | — |
| ├ 1 | Icy body | 1033 | Yes | — |
| ├ 2 | Icy body | 1031 | Yes | — |
| ├ 3 | Icy body | 1328 | Yes | — |
| ├ 4 | Icy body | 1325 | Yes | — |
| ├ 5 | Icy body | 1732 | Yes | — |
| │ └ 5 a | Icy body | 1732 | Yes | — |
| ├ 6 | Icy body | 2581 | Yes | — |
| └ 7 | Icy body | 4379 | Yes | — |
| └ 7 a | Icy body | 4380 | Yes | — |
Elite Dangerous is a trademark of Frontier Developments plc. This is an unofficial, fan-made tool and is not affiliated with or endorsed by Frontier Developments.
