Oochorrs YF-A a96-0
Coordinates 196.9 / -33.9 / -1323.8 · system address 5388573230896
Empire
Allegiance
Corporate
Government
High Tech
Economy
Low
Security
197,772
Population
—
Controlling power
2026-10-08 14:28 UTC
Data updated
Factions
| Faction | Influence ▼ | Government | Allegiance | States |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LOST Industrial Technologies | 58.8% | Corporate | Empire | — |
| Pereng Asli General Ltd | 22.9% | Corporate | Empire | — |
| Canonn | 12.1% | Cooperative | Independent | Expansion |
| Children of Raxxla | 6.2% | Anarchy | Independent | — |
Last BGS Update
Insufficient traffic data — not enough recent observations to detect this system's own tick.
Faction influence history
LOST Industrial Technologies58.8%
Pereng Asli General Ltd22.9%
Canonn12.1%
Children of Raxxla6.2%
Population history
Population197,772
Stations & settlements (1)
| Name ▲ | Type | Distance (ls) | Updated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Asami Vista | Outpost | 662 | 2026-10-08 14:34 UTC |
Bodies (8)
| Body | Type | Distance (ls) | Landable | Rings |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oochorrs YF-A a96-0 | Y | — | — | — |
| ├ 1 | Icy body | 662 | Yes | — |
| ├ 2 | Icy body | 907 | Yes | — |
| ├ 3 | Icy body | 1201 | Yes | — |
| ├ 4 | Icy body | 1736 | Yes | — |
| ├ 5 | Icy body | 2155 | Yes | — |
| ├ 6 | Icy body | 3453 | Yes | — |
| └ 7 | Icy body | 5229 | Yes | — |
Elite Dangerous is a trademark of Frontier Developments plc. This is an unofficial, fan-made tool and is not affiliated with or endorsed by Frontier Developments.
