Col 285 Sector DU-K a24-0
Coordinates 134.3 / -27.0 / -90.4 · system address 5381057039112
Federation
Allegiance
Corporate
Government
Industrial
Economy
Low
Security
1,996,993
Population
—
Controlling power
2026-10-26 22:48 UTC
Data updated
Factions
| Faction | Influence ▼ | Government | Allegiance | States |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turkish Federal Forces | 42.7% | Corporate | Federation | — |
| Nait Purple State Commodities | 27.3% | Corporate | Federation | — |
| Sukurbago Future | 22.5% | Democracy | Federation | — |
| Chingaa Jet Ring | 7.4% | Anarchy | Independent | — |
Last BGS Update
Insufficient traffic data — not enough recent observations to detect this system's own tick.
Faction influence history
Turkish Federal Forces42.7%
Nait Purple State Commodities27.3%
Sukurbago Future22.5%
Chingaa Jet Ring7.4%
Population history
Population1,996,993
Stations & settlements (1)
| Name ▲ | Type | Distance (ls) | Updated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Magnus Landing | Coriolis | 7141 | 2026-10-21 18:48 UTC |
Bodies (7)
| Body | Type | Distance (ls) | Landable | Rings |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Col 285 Sector DU-K a24-0 | L | — | — | — |
| ├ 1 | Icy body | 2723 | — | — |
| │ └ 1 a | Icy body | 2721 | Yes | — |
| ├ 2 | Icy body | 4074 | — | — |
| │ └ 2 a | Icy body | 4066 | Yes | — |
| ├ 3 | Icy body | 5042 | — | — |
| └ 4 | Icy body | 7141 | — | — |
Elite Dangerous is a trademark of Frontier Developments plc. This is an unofficial, fan-made tool and is not affiliated with or endorsed by Frontier Developments.
