Chelgit
Coordinates 6.2 / -33.5 / 56.2 · system address 5368172137344
Independent
Allegiance
Anarchy
Government
Industrial
Economy
Anarchy
Security
26,768,236
Population
Jerome Archer
Controlling power
2026-10-19 20:18 UTC
Data updated
Factions
| Faction | Influence ▼ | Government | Allegiance | States |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Posse of Niflheimri | 66.1% | Anarchy | Independent | — |
| Chelgit Labour | 9.9% | Democracy | Federation | Expansion, War |
| The Forgotten Initiative | 9.9% | Patronage | Independent | War |
| Chelgit Co | 5.6% | Corporate | Federation | — |
| New Chelgit Regulatory State | 4.1% | Dictatorship | Independent | Bust, CivilUnrest |
| Chelgit Bureau | 3.4% | Dictatorship | Independent | — |
| Chelgit Gold Posse | 1.1% | Anarchy | Independent | — |
Last BGS Update
Insufficient traffic data — not enough recent observations to detect this system's own tick.
Faction influence history
Posse of Niflheimri66.1%
Chelgit Labour9.9%
The Forgotten Initiative9.9%
Chelgit Co5.6%
New Chelgit Regulatory State4.1%
Chelgit Bureau3.4%
Chelgit Gold Posse1.1%
Population history
Population26,768,236
Stations & settlements (11)
| Name ▲ | Type | Distance (ls) | Updated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allard's Mineralogical | OnFootSettlement | 51 | 2026-09-14 17:48 UTC |
| Elion City | Outpost | 8 | 2026-10-10 07:51 UTC |
| Grabe Orbital | Outpost | 48 | 2026-10-12 10:13 UTC |
| Humboldt Hub | Bernal | 6 | 2026-10-19 14:41 UTC |
| McBride Base | CraterOutpost | 6 | 2026-10-14 17:28 UTC |
| Nicholson's Folly | CraterOutpost | 6 | 2026-09-23 15:59 UTC |
| Okiro Excavation Site | OnFootSettlement | 50 | 2026-10-12 18:23 UTC |
| Rawlins Agricultural Plantation | OnFootSettlement | 6 | 2026-10-17 17:21 UTC |
| Thompson's Stop | OnFootSettlement | 46 | 2026-09-15 01:43 UTC |
| Venegas Horticultural Nursery | OnFootSettlement | 8 | 2026-09-20 15:31 UTC |
| Ware Agricultural Site | OnFootSettlement | 8 | 2026-05-14 06:45 UTC |
Bodies (31)
| Body | Type | Distance (ls) | Landable | Rings |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| A | L | — | — | 1 |
| ├ A A Belt Cluster 1 | — | 2 | — | — |
| ├ A A Belt Cluster 2 | — | 2 | — | — |
| ├ A A Belt Cluster 3 | — | 4 | — | — |
| ├ A 1 | High metal content body | 6 | Yes | — |
| └ A 2 | High metal content body | 8 | Yes | — |
| B | T | — | — | 1 |
| ├ B A Belt Cluster 1 | — | 47 | — | — |
| ├ B A Belt Cluster 2 | — | 47 | — | — |
| ├ B A Belt Cluster 3 | — | 46 | — | — |
| ├ B 1 | High metal content body | 44 | Yes | — |
| └ B 2 | High metal content body | 49 | Yes | — |
| C | T | — | — | 1 |
| ├ C A Belt Cluster 1 | — | 49520 | — | — |
| ├ C A Belt Cluster 2 | — | 49521 | — | — |
| ├ C A Belt Cluster 3 | — | 49518 | — | — |
| ├ C A Belt Cluster 4 | — | 49522 | — | — |
| ├ C A Belt Cluster 5 | — | 49518 | — | — |
| ├ C 1 | Icy body | 49615 | Yes | — |
| ├ C 2 | Icy body | 49615 | Yes | — |
| ├ C 3 | Icy body | 49274 | Yes | — |
| ├ C 4 | Icy body | 50024 | Yes | — |
| │ └ C 4 a | Icy body | 50024 | Yes | — |
| ├ C 5 | Icy body | 50194 | Yes | — |
| │ └ C 5 a | Icy body | 50194 | Yes | — |
| ├ C 6 | Icy body | 49629 | Yes | — |
| │ └ C 6 a | Icy body | 49629 | Yes | — |
| └ C 7 | Icy body | 49766 | Yes | — |
| AB 1 | Icy body | 977 | — | — |
| AB 2 | Icy body | 1680 | Yes | — |
| AB 3 | Icy body | 2280 | Yes | — |
Elite Dangerous is a trademark of Frontier Developments plc. This is an unofficial, fan-made tool and is not affiliated with or endorsed by Frontier Developments.
