Col 285 Sector IX-Z a43-0
Coordinates -122.8 / -18.1 / 124.1 · system address 5354213624752
Empire
Allegiance
Dictatorship
Government
Industrial
Economy
Low
Security
38,787,020
Population
—
Controlling power
2026-10-17 03:58 UTC
Data updated
Factions
| Faction | Influence ▼ | Government | Allegiance | States |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steel Brotherhood | 58.2% | Dictatorship | Empire | — |
| Blue Advanced Company | 19.6% | Corporate | Independent | Expansion |
| Kikas Jet Natural Interstellar | 15.3% | Corporate | Federation | — |
| Aegir Dragons | 6.9% | Anarchy | Independent | — |
Last BGS Update
Insufficient traffic data — not enough recent observations to detect this system's own tick.
Faction influence history
Steel Brotherhood58.2%
Blue Advanced Company19.6%
Kikas Jet Natural Interstellar15.3%
Aegir Dragons6.9%
Population history
Population38,787,020
Stations & settlements (1)
| Name ▲ | Type | Distance (ls) | Updated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Port Stanley | Orbis | 4894 | 2026-10-17 04:01 UTC |
Bodies (8)
| Body | Type | Distance (ls) | Landable | Rings |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Col 285 Sector IX-Z a43-0 | T | — | — | — |
| ├ 1 | Icy body | 700 | — | — |
| ├ 2 | Icy body | 1216 | — | — |
| ├ 3 | Icy body | 2021 | — | — |
| ├ 4 | Icy body | 2814 | — | — |
| ├ 5 | Icy body | 3588 | — | — |
| ├ 6 | Icy body | 4883 | — | — |
| └ 7 | Icy body | 4894 | — | — |
Elite Dangerous is a trademark of Frontier Developments plc. This is an unofficial, fan-made tool and is not affiliated with or endorsed by Frontier Developments.
