Col 285 Sector OQ-H a12-0
Coordinates -282.9 / -34.5 / -224.7 · system address 5337033624224
Independent
Allegiance
Corporate
Government
Industrial
Economy
Low
Security
54,982,482
Population
—
Controlling power
2026-10-20 23:16 UTC
Data updated
Factions
| Faction | Influence ▼ | Government | Allegiance | States |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MCC 445 Services | 62.3% | Corporate | Independent | — |
| Selous Syndicate | 19.0% | Corporate | Independent | Expansion |
| Stellanebula Project | 12.2% | Democracy | Federation | Expansion |
| The Black Hand | 6.6% | Anarchy | Independent | — |
Last BGS Update
Insufficient traffic data — not enough recent observations to detect this system's own tick.
Faction influence history
MCC 445 Services62.3%
Selous Syndicate19.0%
Stellanebula Project12.2%
The Black Hand6.6%
Population history
Population54,982,482
Stations & settlements (1)
| Name ▲ | Type | Distance (ls) | Updated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tito Depot | Orbis | 1549 | 2026-07-24 18:30 UTC |
Bodies (9)
| Body | Type | Distance (ls) | Landable | Rings |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Col 285 Sector OQ-H a12-0 | L | — | — | 2 |
| ├ A Belt Cluster 1 | — | 3 | — | — |
| ├ A Belt Cluster 2 | — | 2 | — | — |
| ├ A Belt Cluster 3 | — | 3 | — | — |
| ├ B Belt Cluster 1 | — | 11 | — | — |
| ├ B Belt Cluster 2 | — | 27 | — | — |
| ├ B Belt Cluster 3 | — | 8 | — | — |
| ├ B Belt Cluster 4 | — | 18 | — | — |
| └ B Belt Cluster 5 | — | 25 | — | — |
Elite Dangerous is a trademark of Frontier Developments plc. This is an unofficial, fan-made tool and is not affiliated with or endorsed by Frontier Developments.
