M21 Sector BY-D a27-0
Coordinates -484.7 / -32.8 / 4017.8 · system address 5315558791136
Independent
Allegiance
Feudal
Government
Industrial
Economy
Low
Security
374,482
Population
—
Controlling power
2026-10-10 19:39 UTC
Data updated
Factions
| Faction | Influence ▼ | Government | Allegiance | States |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Dukes of Mikunn | 55.7% | Feudal | Independent | — |
| The Mercs of Mikunn | 23.9% | Dictatorship | Independent | Expansion |
| The Data Collectors | 14.4% | Theocracy | Alliance | — |
| The Guild of Sefry | 6.0% | Anarchy | Independent | — |
Last BGS Update
Insufficient traffic data — not enough recent observations to detect this system's own tick.
Faction influence history
The Dukes of Mikunn55.7%
The Mercs of Mikunn23.9%
The Data Collectors14.4%
The Guild of Sefry6.0%
Population history
Not enough population history recorded for this system yet.
Bodies (11)
| Body | Type | Distance (ls) | Landable | Rings |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| M21 Sector BY-D a27-0 | T | — | — | — |
| ├ 1 | Icy body | 381 | — | — |
| ├ 2 | Icy body | 522 | — | — |
| ├ 3 | Icy body | 711 | — | — |
| │ └ 3 a | Icy body | 712 | Yes | — |
| ├ 4 | Icy body | 995 | Yes | — |
| ├ 5 | Icy body | 1354 | — | — |
| ├ 6 | Icy body | 1841 | — | — |
| │ └ 6 a | Icy body | 1838 | Yes | — |
| ├ 7 | Icy body | 3296 | — | — |
| └ 8 | Icy body | 4459 | — | — |
Elite Dangerous is a trademark of Frontier Developments plc. This is an unofficial, fan-made tool and is not affiliated with or endorsed by Frontier Developments.
