Synuefe BI-X b48-2
Coordinates 212.7 / -138.2 / -18.2 · system address 5071684904353
Empire
Allegiance
Patronage
Government
Industrial
Economy
High
Security
520,216,557
Population
—
Controlling power
2026-10-04 12:26 UTC
Data updated
Factions
| Faction | Influence ▼ | Government | Allegiance | States |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HIP 24968 Empire Consulate | 49.2% | Patronage | Empire | — |
| Society of 42 Knights | 31.9% | Feudal | Independent | — |
| Sacra Oculus | 18.9% | Theocracy | Independent | — |
Last BGS Update
Insufficient traffic data — not enough recent observations to detect this system's own tick.
Faction influence history
HIP 24968 Empire Consulate49.2%
Society of 42 Knights31.9%
Sacra Oculus18.9%
Population history
Population520,216,557
Stations & settlements (6)
| Name ▲ | Type | Distance (ls) | Updated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amemiya Landing | Orbis | 6 | 2026-09-19 06:14 UTC |
| Anderson Industrial Plant | OnFootSettlement | 1547 | 2026-07-08 18:11 UTC |
| Espinoza Chemical Depot | OnFootSettlement | 851 | 2026-07-01 03:21 UTC |
| Godoy Enterprise | CraterOutpost | 851 | 2026-05-29 17:43 UTC |
| Loewy Point | Outpost | 480 | 2026-09-25 14:17 UTC |
| Werner Rise | CraterOutpost | 343 | 2026-09-07 00:55 UTC |
Bodies (18)
| Body | Type | Distance (ls) | Landable | Rings |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| A | M | — | — | — |
| ├ A 1 | High metal content body | 241 | Yes | — |
| ├ A 2 | Icy body | 343 | Yes | — |
| │ └ A 2 a | Icy body | 343 | Yes | — |
| ├ A 3 | Icy body | 479 | Yes | — |
| ├ A 4 | Icy body | 480 | Yes | — |
| ├ A 5 | Icy body | 851 | Yes | — |
| ├ A 6 | Icy body | 1185 | Yes | — |
| │ └ A 6 a | Icy body | 1186 | Yes | — |
| └ A 7 | Icy body | 1548 | Yes | — |
| B | T | — | — | — |
| ├ B 1 | Icy body | 20182 | Yes | — |
| ├ B 2 | Icy body | 20182 | Yes | — |
| ├ B 3 | Icy body | 20374 | Yes | — |
| ├ B 4 | Icy body | 20238 | Yes | — |
| ├ B 5 | Icy body | 20215 | Yes | — |
| ├ B 6 | Icy body | 19764 | Yes | — |
| └ B 7 | Icy body | 19765 | Yes | — |
Elite Dangerous is a trademark of Frontier Developments plc. This is an unofficial, fan-made tool and is not affiliated with or endorsed by Frontier Developments.
