Col 285 Sector RN-Y b15-2
Coordinates 161.2 / -13.0 / -17.5 · system address 5071148426657
Independent
Allegiance
Corporate
Government
Industrial
Economy
Low
Security
1,986,933
Population
—
Controlling power
2026-10-26 02:38 UTC
Data updated
Factions
| Faction | Influence ▼ | Government | Allegiance | States |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Syndicate | 70.7% | Corporate | Independent | — |
| HIP 41659 Empire Consulate | 15.3% | Patronage | Empire | — |
| Chapterhouse of Inquisition | 14.1% | Patronage | Empire | — |
Last BGS Update
Insufficient traffic data — not enough recent observations to detect this system's own tick.
Faction influence history
The Syndicate70.7%
HIP 41659 Empire Consulate15.3%
Chapterhouse of Inquisition14.1%
Ebana Mob3.2%
Population history
Population1,986,933
Stations & settlements (1)
| Name ▲ | Type | Distance (ls) | Updated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Point | Coriolis | 495 | 2026-09-27 23:06 UTC |
Bodies (19)
| Body | Type | Distance (ls) | Landable | Rings |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| A | M | — | — | — |
| ├ A 1 | Icy body | 200 | Yes | — |
| ├ A 2 | Icy body | 262 | — | — |
| ├ A 3 | Icy body | 333 | Yes | — |
| ├ A 4 | Icy body | 495 | Yes | — |
| ├ A 5 | Icy body | 623 | Yes | — |
| ├ A 6 | Icy body | 848 | Yes | — |
| ├ A 7 | Icy body | 1053 | Yes | — |
| ├ A 8 | Icy body | 1604 | Yes | — |
| └ A 9 | Icy body | 1608 | Yes | — |
| B | L | — | — | 1 |
| ├ B A Belt Cluster 1 | — | 420894 | — | — |
| ├ B A Belt Cluster 2 | — | 420892 | — | — |
| ├ B A Belt Cluster 3 | — | 420891 | — | — |
| ├ B 1 | Icy body | 420123 | Yes | — |
| ├ B 2 | Icy body | 420468 | Yes | — |
| ├ B 3 | Icy body | 420210 | Yes | — |
| ├ B 4 | Icy body | 418573 | Yes | — |
| └ B 5 | Icy body | 418037 | Yes | — |
Elite Dangerous is a trademark of Frontier Developments plc. This is an unofficial, fan-made tool and is not affiliated with or endorsed by Frontier Developments.
