Col 285 Sector UL-P b21-2
Coordinates 56.5 / 139.8 / 97.2 · system address 5069806773713
Independent
Allegiance
Democracy
Government
Industrial
Economy
Low
Security
26,966,527
Population
—
Controlling power
2026-10-10 22:45 UTC
Data updated
Factions
| Faction | Influence ▼ | Government | Allegiance | States |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Explorer on Tour | 55.5% | Democracy | Independent | — |
| Kurnai Focus | 21.9% | Dictatorship | Independent | — |
| Earth Defense Fleet | 16.6% | Corporate | Federation | — |
| Cartel of Xucumandji | 6.1% | Anarchy | Independent | — |
Last BGS Update
Insufficient traffic data — not enough recent observations to detect this system's own tick.
Faction influence history
Explorer on Tour55.5%
Kurnai Focus21.9%
Earth Defense Fleet16.6%
Cartel of Xucumandji6.1%
Population history
Population26,966,527
Stations & settlements (2)
| Name ▲ | Type | Distance (ls) | Updated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker Gateway | Outpost | 901 | 2026-06-18 20:27 UTC |
| Priest Horizon | CraterOutpost | 901 | 2026-06-17 15:07 UTC |
Bodies (3)
| Body | Type | Distance (ls) | Landable | Rings |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Col 285 Sector UL-P b21-2 | M | — | — | — |
| ├ 3 | Icy body | 902 | Yes | — |
| └ 4 | Icy body | 901 | Yes | — |
Elite Dangerous is a trademark of Frontier Developments plc. This is an unofficial, fan-made tool and is not affiliated with or endorsed by Frontier Developments.
