Col 285 Sector FX-G b12-2
Coordinates 10.3 / 125.3 / -98.3 · system address 5069001401729
Independent
Allegiance
Corporate
Government
High Tech
Economy
High
Security
3,589,988
Population
—
Controlling power
2026-10-23 21:41 UTC
Data updated
Factions
| Faction | Influence ▼ | Government | Allegiance | States |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Intragalactic Scientific Organisation | 51.5% | Corporate | Independent | — |
| Confederacy of He Qingga | 23.0% | Confederacy | Federation | — |
| People's HIP 47436 Democrats | 10.5% | Democracy | Federation | — |
| Waringpo Exchange | 9.8% | Corporate | Independent | — |
| He Qingga Brothers | 5.2% | Anarchy | Independent | — |
Last BGS Update
Insufficient traffic data — not enough recent observations to detect this system's own tick.
Faction influence history
Intragalactic Scientific Organisation51.5%
Confederacy of He Qingga23.0%
People's HIP 47436 Democrats10.5%
Waringpo Exchange9.8%
He Qingga Brothers5.2%
Population history
Population3,589,988
Stations & settlements (2)
| Name ▲ | Type | Distance (ls) | Updated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salam Vista | Outpost | 2 | 2026-10-07 17:20 UTC |
| Stanton Vista | Coriolis | 1090 | 2026-10-23 21:44 UTC |
Bodies (19)
| Body | Type | Distance (ls) | Landable | Rings |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Col 285 Sector FX-G b12-2 | M | — | — | 1 |
| ├ A Belt Cluster 1 | — | 3 | — | — |
| ├ A Belt Cluster 2 | — | 2 | — | — |
| ├ A Belt Cluster 3 | — | 6 | — | — |
| ├ A Belt Cluster 4 | — | 5 | — | — |
| ├ A Belt Cluster 5 | — | 3 | — | — |
| ├ A Belt Cluster 6 | — | 5 | — | — |
| ├ A Belt Cluster 7 | — | 3 | — | — |
| ├ A Belt Cluster 8 | — | 3 | — | — |
| ├ A Belt Cluster 9 | — | 5 | — | — |
| ├ A Belt Cluster 10 | — | 4 | — | — |
| ├ A Belt Cluster 11 | — | 5 | — | — |
| ├ 1 | High metal content body | 204 | — | — |
| │ └ 1 a | Rocky ice body | 205 | — | — |
| ├ 2 | High metal content body | 264 | — | — |
| ├ 3 | Icy body | 446 | — | — |
| ├ 4 | Icy body | 653 | — | — |
| ├ 5 | Icy body | 1091 | Yes | — |
| └ 6 | Icy body | 1625 | Yes | — |
Elite Dangerous is a trademark of Frontier Developments plc. This is an unofficial, fan-made tool and is not affiliated with or endorsed by Frontier Developments.
