Arietis Sector GR-V b2-2
Coordinates -66.8 / -45.5 / -159.7 · system address 5067927070057
Independent
Allegiance
Democracy
Government
Industrial
Economy
Low
Security
209,745
Population
—
Controlling power
2026-09-25 01:52 UTC
Data updated
Factions
| Faction | Influence ▼ | Government | Allegiance | States |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sirius Inc | 59.3% | Democracy | Independent | — |
| Anti Xeno Initiative | 18.7% | Patronage | Independent | — |
| House of the Rising CERN | 13.6% | Theocracy | Independent | — |
| Yuracani Crimson Posse | 8.5% | Anarchy | Independent | — |
Last BGS Update
Insufficient traffic data — not enough recent observations to detect this system's own tick.
Faction influence history
Sirius Inc59.3%
Anti Xeno Initiative18.7%
House of the Rising CERN13.6%
Yuracani Crimson Posse8.5%
Population history
Population209,745
Stations & settlements (1)
| Name ▲ | Type | Distance (ls) | Updated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Khrenov Landing | Outpost | 20712 | 2026-09-17 14:26 UTC |
Bodies (18)
| Body | Type | Distance (ls) | Landable | Rings |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| A | M | — | — | — |
| ├ A 1 | Rocky ice body | 272 | Yes | — |
| ├ A 2 | Rocky ice body | 506 | — | — |
| ├ A 3 | Icy body | 1279 | Yes | — |
| ├ A 4 | Icy body | 1887 | Yes | — |
| │ └ A 4 a | Icy body | 1886 | Yes | — |
| └ A 5 | Icy body | 3081 | Yes | — |
| B | L | — | — | 1 |
| ├ B A Belt Cluster 1 | — | 20487 | — | — |
| ├ B A Belt Cluster 2 | — | 20493 | — | — |
| ├ B A Belt Cluster 3 | — | 20492 | — | — |
| ├ B A Belt Cluster 4 | — | 20488 | — | — |
| ├ B 1 | Icy body | 20712 | Yes | — |
| ├ B 2 | Icy body | 20966 | Yes | — |
| ├ B 3 | Icy body | 20965 | Yes | — |
| ├ B 4 | Icy body | 20071 | Yes | — |
| ├ B 5 | Icy body | 20459 | Yes | — |
| └ B 6 | Icy body | 19539 | Yes | — |
Elite Dangerous is a trademark of Frontier Developments plc. This is an unofficial, fan-made tool and is not affiliated with or endorsed by Frontier Developments.
