Lagoon Sector AV-Y c18
Coordinates -473.4 / -73.4 / 4403.1 · system address 5030849484354
Federation
Allegiance
Confederacy
Government
High Tech
Economy
Low
Security
54,591,376
Population
—
Controlling power
2026-10-16 06:29 UTC
Data updated
Factions
| Faction | Influence ▼ | Government | Allegiance | States |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Federal Republican Guard | 49.5% | Confederacy | Federation | Expansion |
| The Dukes of Mikunn | 26.8% | Feudal | Independent | — |
| The Mercs of Mikunn | 23.7% | Dictatorship | Independent | Expansion |
Last BGS Update
Insufficient traffic data — not enough recent observations to detect this system's own tick.
Faction influence history
Federal Republican Guard49.5%
The Dukes of Mikunn26.8%
The Mercs of Mikunn23.7%
Population history
Population54,591,376
Stations & settlements (3)
| Name ▲ | Type | Distance (ls) | Updated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bai Holding | CraterOutpost | 7333 | 2026-10-16 06:35 UTC |
| Hart Settlement | Outpost | 7381 | 2026-10-15 10:18 UTC |
| Saunders Biochemical Lab | OnFootSettlement | 7542 | 2026-06-10 23:36 UTC |
Bodies (5)
| Body | Type | Distance (ls) | Landable | Rings |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| A | K | — | — | — |
| B | M | — | — | — |
| C | M | — | — | — |
| BC 1 | High metal content body | 7381 | Yes | — |
| BC 4 | High metal content body | 7333 | Yes | — |
Elite Dangerous is a trademark of Frontier Developments plc. This is an unofficial, fan-made tool and is not affiliated with or endorsed by Frontier Developments.
