Blau Aed LG-B c27-17
Coordinates 3931.0 / 90.4 / 12924.3 · system address 4763353685226
Federation
Allegiance
Democracy
Government
Agri
Economy
Low
Security
109,965
Population
—
Controlling power
2026-09-27 23:49 UTC
Data updated
Factions
| Faction | Influence ▼ | Government | Allegiance | States |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Explorers of Nabudis | 60.0% | Democracy | Federation | Expansion |
| Ice Storm Squadron | 20.0% | Corporate | Federation | — |
| Federation Unite! | 13.0% | Democracy | Federation | — |
| Tauros Mercantile | 7.0% | Anarchy | Federation | — |
Last BGS Update
Insufficient traffic data — not enough recent observations to detect this system's own tick.
Faction influence history
Explorers of Nabudis60.0%
Ice Storm Squadron20.0%
Federation Unite!13.0%
Tauros Mercantile7.0%
Population history
Population109,965
Stations & settlements (1)
| Name ▲ | Type | Distance (ls) | Updated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cowell Point | Outpost | 2578 | 2026-09-27 23:54 UTC |
Bodies (28)
| Body | Type | Distance (ls) | Landable | Rings |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blau Aed LG-B c27-17 | K | — | — | 1 |
| ├ A Belt Cluster 1 | — | 7 | — | — |
| ├ A Belt Cluster 2 | — | 6 | — | — |
| ├ A Belt Cluster 3 | — | 7 | — | — |
| ├ A Belt Cluster 4 | — | 6 | — | — |
| ├ 1 | Sudarsky class I gas giant | 1507 | — | 1 |
| │ ├ 1 a | Rocky body | 1506 | Yes | — |
| │ ├ 1 b | Rocky body | 1508 | Yes | — |
| │ └ 1 c | Rocky body | 1510 | Yes | — |
| ├ 2 | Sudarsky class I gas giant | 1823 | — | 1 |
| │ ├ 2 a | Rocky body | 1824 | Yes | — |
| │ ├ 2 b | Rocky body | 1824 | Yes | — |
| │ ├ 2 c | Rocky body | 1824 | Yes | — |
| │ ├ 2 d | Rocky body | 1821 | Yes | — |
| │ ├ 2 e | Rocky body | 1821 | Yes | — |
| │ ├ 2 f | Rocky body | 1826 | Yes | — |
| │ ├ 2 g | Rocky body | 1826 | Yes | — |
| │ └ 2 h | Rocky body | 1817 | Yes | — |
| ├ 3 | Sudarsky class III gas giant | 2579 | — | 2 |
| │ ├ 3 a | Rocky body | 2581 | Yes | — |
| │ ├ 3 b | Rocky body | 2578 | Yes | — |
| │ ├ 3 c | Rocky body | 2577 | Yes | — |
| │ ├ 3 d | Rocky body | 2578 | Yes | — |
| │ ├ 3 e | Rocky body | 2584 | Yes | — |
| │ ├ 3 f | Rocky body | 2590 | Yes | — |
| │ │ └ 3 f a | Rocky body | 2590 | Yes | — |
| │ └ 3 g | Rocky body | 2580 | Yes | — |
| └ 4 | Icy body | 4647 | — | 1 |
Elite Dangerous is a trademark of Frontier Developments plc. This is an unofficial, fan-made tool and is not affiliated with or endorsed by Frontier Developments.
