HIP 45246
Coordinates -139.0 / 218.1 / -226.4 · system address 44820384083
Independent
Allegiance
Anarchy
Government
Industrial
Economy
Anarchy
Security
176,217,404
Population
—
Controlling power
2026-09-14 07:49 UTC
Data updated
Factions
| Faction | Influence ▼ | Government | Allegiance | States |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cerberus Syndicate | 60.6% | Anarchy | Independent | — |
| Elite United Worlds | 19.3% | Patronage | Empire | — |
| Alliance Exploration Corps | 13.0% | Democracy | Alliance | — |
| Clan of Hors | 7.0% | Anarchy | Independent | — |
Last BGS Update
Insufficient traffic data — not enough recent observations to detect this system's own tick.
Faction influence history
Cerberus Syndicate60.6%
Elite United Worlds19.3%
Alliance Exploration Corps13.0%
Clan of Hors7.0%
Population history
Not enough population history recorded for this system yet.
Bodies (4)
| Body | Type | Distance (ls) | Landable | Rings |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| A | F | — | — | — |
| └ A 1 | Metal rich body | 20 | — | — |
| B | K | — | — | 1 |
| └ B 6 g | Rocky body | 21441 | Yes | — |
Elite Dangerous is a trademark of Frontier Developments plc. This is an unofficial, fan-made tool and is not affiliated with or endorsed by Frontier Developments.
