HIP 96948
Coordinates -86.0 / -25.9 / 100.1 · system address 44820318579
Independent
Allegiance
Cooperative
Government
Industrial
Economy
Low
Security
218,707
Population
Archon Delaine
Controlling power
2026-10-31 04:12 UTC
Data updated
Factions
| Faction | Influence ▼ | Government | Allegiance | States |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Boga Collective | 66.2% | Cooperative | Independent | Boom, Expansion |
| Partnership of Vafthruva | 11.4% | Confederacy | Independent | — |
| Ross 651 Partnership | 8.5% | Confederacy | Federation | — |
| Kistsi Confederation | 7.3% | Confederacy | Federation | — |
| New Bhaluwa Union | 6.5% | Communism | Independent | — |
Last BGS Update
Insufficient traffic data — not enough recent observations to detect this system's own tick.
Faction influence history
Boga Collective66.2%
Partnership of Vafthruva11.4%
Ross 651 Partnership8.5%
Kistsi Confederation7.3%
New Bhaluwa Union6.5%
Population history
Population218,707
Stations & settlements (1)
| Name ▲ | Type | Distance (ls) | Updated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hume Hub | Outpost | 11 | 2026-10-09 12:21 UTC |
Bodies (1)
| Body | Type | Distance (ls) | Landable | Rings |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HIP 96948 | G | — | — | — |
Elite Dangerous is a trademark of Frontier Developments plc. This is an unofficial, fan-made tool and is not affiliated with or endorsed by Frontier Developments.
