HIP 7705

Coordinates -123.0 / -53.0 / -112.5 · system address 44820318555

Independent
Allegiance
$government_Corporate;
Government
$economy_Colony;
Economy
$SYSTEM_SECURITY_low;
Security
26,425
Population
Controlling power
2026-08-29 14:45 UTC
Data updated

Factions

FactionInfluence ▼GovernmentAllegianceStates
Pigeon Shipping Lines37.4%CorporateIndependentExpansion
HIP 7705 Life PLC25.9%CorporateIndependent
Clan of HIP 770516.0%AnarchyIndependent
Integrated HIP 770512.2%CooperativeIndependent
Aristocrats of HIP 77058.6%FeudalIndependent

Last BGS Update

Insufficient traffic data — not enough recent observations to detect this system's own tick.

Faction influence history

0%10%20%30%40%2026-07-152026-08-29
Pigeon Shipping Lines37.4%
HIP 7705 Life PLC25.9%
Clan of HIP 770516.0%
Integrated HIP 770512.2%
Aristocrats of HIP 77058.6%

Population history

06.61K13.21K19.82K26.43K2026-07-152026-08-29
Population26,425

Stations & settlements (3)

Name ▲TypeUpdated
Alexandria ColonyOutpost2026-07-15 09:23 UTC
Lamar Cultivation SiteOnFootSettlement2026-05-29 14:52 UTC
Salak RelayCraterOutpost2026-07-15 09:30 UTC

Bodies (36)

BodyTypeDistance (ls)LandableRings
HIP 7705G2
A Belt Cluster 16
A Belt Cluster 24
A Belt Cluster 36
A Belt Cluster 45
A Belt Cluster 56
A Belt Cluster 67
A Belt Cluster 75
A Belt Cluster 85
A Belt Cluster 95
A Belt Cluster 105
B Belt Cluster 174
B Belt Cluster 2286
B Belt Cluster 3269
B Belt Cluster 4503
B Belt Cluster 5269
B Belt Cluster 6483
B Belt Cluster 733
B Belt Cluster 8286
B Belt Cluster 985
1Sudarsky class III gas giant8141
│ ├ 1 aRocky body819Yes
│ ├ 1 bRocky body817Yes
│ └ 1 cRocky body803Yes
2Gas giant with ammonia based life1122
│ ├ 2 aIcy body1121Yes
│ ├ 2 bIcy body1125Yes
│ └ 2 cIcy body1126Yes
│ └ 2 c aIcy body1126Yes
3Sudarsky class I gas giant15992
3 aIcy body1598Yes
3 bIcy body1598Yes
3 cIcy body1597Yes
3 dIcy body1599Yes
3 eIcy body1599Yes
3 fIcy body1605Yes

Elite Dangerous is a trademark of Frontier Developments plc. This is an unofficial, fan-made tool and is not affiliated with or endorsed by Frontier Developments.