NGC 6357 Sector EL-Y d126
Coordinates 1025.2 / 107.2 / 8112.5 · system address 4340022529171
Independent
Allegiance
Feudal
Government
Military
Economy
Low
Security
148,845
Population
—
Controlling power
2026-10-16 18:24 UTC
Data updated
Factions
| Faction | Influence ▼ | Government | Allegiance | States |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Dukes of Mikunn | 57.8% | Feudal | Independent | Expansion |
| Explorers of Nabudis | 23.4% | Democracy | Federation | — |
| Ice Storm Squadron | 12.2% | Corporate | Federation | Expansion |
| The Guild of Sefry | 6.6% | Anarchy | Independent | — |
Last BGS Update
Insufficient traffic data — not enough recent observations to detect this system's own tick.
Faction influence history
The Dukes of Mikunn57.8%
Explorers of Nabudis23.4%
Ice Storm Squadron12.2%
The Guild of Sefry6.6%
Population history
Population148,845
Bodies
No bodies recorded for this system yet.
Elite Dangerous is a trademark of Frontier Developments plc. This is an unofficial, fan-made tool and is not affiliated with or endorsed by Frontier Developments.
