HR 1425
Coordinates 35.6 / -162.1 / -352.6 · system address 422810978627
Federation
Allegiance
Corporate
Government
Refinery
Economy
Medium
Security
382,205
Population
—
Controlling power
2026-10-08 09:58 UTC
Data updated
Factions
| Faction | Influence ▼ | Government | Allegiance | States |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Federal Reclamation Co | 64.9% | Corporate | Federation | — |
| Hutton Orbital Truckers Co-Operative | 23.4% | Cooperative | Independent | Expansion |
| Pleiades Resource Enterprise | 8.8% | Corporate | Federation | — |
| Denial Operatives | 3.0% | Anarchy | Independent | — |
Last BGS Update
Insufficient traffic data — not enough recent observations to detect this system's own tick.
Faction influence history
Federal Reclamation Co64.9%
Hutton Orbital Truckers Co-Operative23.4%
Pleiades Resource Enterprise8.8%
Denial Operatives3.0%
Population history
Population382,205
Bodies (2)
| Body | Type | Distance (ls) | Landable | Rings |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HR 1425 | G | — | — | — |
| └ 2 c | Rocky body | 1540 | Yes | — |
Elite Dangerous is a trademark of Frontier Developments plc. This is an unofficial, fan-made tool and is not affiliated with or endorsed by Frontier Developments.
