Hyades Sector SD-T c3-15
Coordinates 44.3 / -174.2 / -121.4 · system address 4207088112314
Independent
Allegiance
Cooperative
Government
Extraction
Economy
Low
Security
3,997,469
Population
—
Controlling power
2026-09-17 16:22 UTC
Data updated
Factions
| Faction | Influence ▼ | Government | Allegiance | States |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Co-operative of Mbayame | 56.5% | Cooperative | Independent | Expansion |
| Mbayame Domain | 19.6% | Feudal | Independent | — |
| Sirius Corporation | 17.3% | Corporate | Independent | Expansion |
| Outer Planets Anarchists Armada | 6.6% | Anarchy | Federation | — |
Last BGS Update
Insufficient traffic data — not enough recent observations to detect this system's own tick.
Faction influence history
Co-operative of Mbayame56.5%
Mbayame Domain19.6%
Sirius Corporation17.3%
Outer Planets Anarchists Armada6.6%
Population history
Population3,997,469
Stations & settlements (1)
| Name ▲ | Type | Distance (ls) | Updated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ryman Enterprise | Coriolis | 871 | 2026-07-22 21:30 UTC |
Bodies (25)
| Body | Type | Distance (ls) | Landable | Rings |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hyades Sector SD-T c3-15 | K | — | — | 1 |
| ├ A Belt Cluster 1 | — | 5 | — | — |
| ├ A Belt Cluster 2 | — | 4 | — | — |
| ├ A Belt Cluster 3 | — | 6 | — | — |
| ├ A Belt Cluster 4 | — | 3 | — | — |
| ├ A Belt Cluster 5 | — | 5 | — | — |
| ├ A Belt Cluster 6 | — | 6 | — | — |
| ├ 1 | High metal content body | 12 | Yes | — |
| ├ 2 | High metal content body | 15 | Yes | — |
| ├ 3 | High metal content body | 17 | Yes | — |
| ├ 4 | High metal content body | 28 | Yes | — |
| ├ 5 | High metal content body | 32 | Yes | — |
| ├ 15 | Gas giant with water based life | 871 | — | 1 |
| │ ├ 15 a | Icy body | 868 | Yes | — |
| │ ├ 15 b | Icy body | 868 | Yes | — |
| │ └ 15 c | Icy body | 881 | Yes | — |
| │ └ 15 c a | Icy body | 881 | Yes | — |
| ├ 16 | Gas giant with water based life | 1429 | — | — |
| │ ├ 16 a | Icy body | 1431 | Yes | — |
| │ ├ 16 b | Icy body | 1425 | Yes | — |
| │ ├ 16 c | Icy body | 1435 | Yes | — |
| │ │ └ 16 c a | Icy body | 1435 | Yes | — |
| │ └ 16 d | Icy body | 1435 | Yes | — |
| │ └ 16 d a | Icy body | 1435 | Yes | — |
| └ 17 | Sudarsky class I gas giant | 1473 | — | 1 |
Elite Dangerous is a trademark of Frontier Developments plc. This is an unofficial, fan-made tool and is not affiliated with or endorsed by Frontier Developments.
