Hyades Sector LC-Z a15-2
Coordinates 127.4 / -37.5 / -107.7 · system address 40565428996856
Alliance
Allegiance
Corporate
Government
Industrial
Economy
Low
Security
1,734,841
Population
—
Controlling power
2026-10-23 04:48 UTC
Data updated
Factions
| Faction | Influence ▼ | Government | Allegiance | States |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alliance Vanguard Crew | 63.3% | Corporate | Alliance | — |
| Leaders of HIP 29644 | 18.6% | Feudal | Independent | — |
| HIP 29829 Pro-Independent Group | 11.1% | Patronage | Independent | — |
| Iverdi Pirates | 7.0% | Anarchy | Independent | — |
Last BGS Update
Insufficient traffic data — not enough recent observations to detect this system's own tick.
Faction influence history
Alliance Vanguard Crew63.3%
Leaders of HIP 2964418.6%
HIP 29829 Pro-Independent Group11.1%
Iverdi Pirates7.0%
Population history
Population1,734,841
Stations & settlements (1)
| Name ▲ | Type | Distance (ls) | Updated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Forward Settlement | Coriolis | 7629 | 2026-10-23 04:52 UTC |
Bodies (8)
| Body | Type | Distance (ls) | Landable | Rings |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hyades Sector LC-Z a15-2 | Y | — | — | — |
| ├ 1 | Icy body | 415 | Yes | — |
| ├ 2 | Icy body | 515 | Yes | — |
| ├ 3 | Icy body | 757 | Yes | — |
| ├ 4 | Icy body | 2008 | Yes | — |
| ├ 5 | Icy body | 2817 | — | — |
| ├ 6 | Icy body | 7629 | Yes | — |
| └ 7 | Icy body | 9022 | Yes | — |
Elite Dangerous is a trademark of Frontier Developments plc. This is an unofficial, fan-made tool and is not affiliated with or endorsed by Frontier Developments.
